Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4422,139
BustAfghanistan 3,2982,050
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2812,039
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5832,227
FarahAfghanistan 3,0731,910
GardizAfghanistan 3,6142,246
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5482,205
HeratAfghanistan 2,9921,859
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5512,207
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6832,289
KabulAfghanistan 3,5722,220
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4262,129
KhostAfghanistan 3,6872,291
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4642,153
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1401,951
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3182,062
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5242,190
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0361,886
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1941,985
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3732,096
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1141,935
ShkoderAlbania 826513
TiranaAlbania 792492
VloreAlbania 813505
AdrarAlgeria 3,0031,866
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2771,415
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2731,412
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8811,169
BatnaAlgeria 2,0481,273
BecharAlgeria 2,9651,843
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1191,316
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0321,884
BiskraAlgeria 2,1371,328
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4471,521
ChlefAlgeria 2,4531,524
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0021,244
DjanetAlgeria 2,5441,581
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3511,461
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5921,611
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1111,312
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4141,500
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2621,405
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2321,387
In SalahAlgeria 2,8321,760
MilianaAlgeria 2,3741,475
OranAlgeria 2,6391,640
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1141,935
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9571,216
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9421,828
TebessaAlgeria 1,9101,187
TimimounAlgeria 2,8811,790
TindoufAlgeria 3,6712,281
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1911,361
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55710,289
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9444,315
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3041,432
HuamboAngola 6,0503,759
LuandaAngola 5,6903,536
LuenaAngola 5,8553,638
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4023,978
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8308,594
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7268,530
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7448,540
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0438,105
ByrdAntarctica 15,3979,568
DavisAntarctica 12,7497,923
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7838,565
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4069,573
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2077,586
AzulArgentina 12,4527,738
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7457,920
BarilocheArgentina 13,5428,415
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2137,590
CeresArgentina 12,1727,564
ChamicalArgentina 12,5447,795
ChepesArgentina 12,6297,848
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5178,399
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9627,433
CórdobaArgentina 12,4417,731
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4447,733
CorrientesArgentina 11,7617,309
EsquelArgentina 13,6328,471
EzeizaArgentina 12,2327,601
FormosaArgentina 11,6347,230
General PicoArgentina 12,6787,878
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1207,531
JuninArgentina 12,3937,701
La PlataArgentina 12,1957,578
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9517,427
La RiojaArgentina 12,5247,783
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5527,800
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0498,730
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7197,282
Malarg EArgentina 13,1128,148
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3688,307
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3647,683
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3697,686
MendozaArgentina 12,9018,017
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8938,012
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8657,373
NeuquenArgentina 13,1988,201
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4487,735
OranArgentina 11,9167,405
ParanaArgentina 12,1827,570
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7877,325
PehuajoArgentina 12,5507,798
PergaminoArgentina 12,3257,659
PigeArgentina 12,6927,887
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4377,729
PosadasArgentina 11,5387,170
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8547,366
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9808,066
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1767,566
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2257,597
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9517,426
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5567,802
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9088,643
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8697,376
RosarioArgentina 12,2797,630
SaltaArgentina 12,1247,534
San AntonioArgentina 13,0788,127
San LuisArgentina 12,7297,910
San RafaelArgentina 12,9678,058
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7707,935
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2207,594
SarmientoArgentina 13,6208,464
TrelewArgentina 13,2258,218
TucumanArgentina 12,2317,601
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9808,687
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5537,800
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3097,649
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6827,881
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,312815
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9614,326
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9358,660
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3367,665
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9048,019
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7857,945
AmberleyAustralia 14,7229,148
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2858,877
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5457,174
CairnsAustralia 13,4588,363
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8239,211
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3327,042
CedunaAustralia 13,3928,322
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1058,765
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2638,242
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3538,919
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0448,105
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9039,261
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0418,104
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3687,686
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8947,391
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0685,635
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6209,085
East SaleAustralia 14,7819,185
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5637,807
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5647,807
EssendonAustralia 14,5849,063
ForrestAustralia 12,8677,996
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9839,310
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6837,260
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5197,780
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0187,468
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9979,319
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9859,312
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5908,445
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,667
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9269,275
LavertonAustralia 14,5789,059
LearmonthAustralia 11,1806,947
LongreachAustralia 13,7588,549
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7578,549
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Low HeadAustralia 14,8749,243
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0318,719
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0209,955
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5587,183
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8347,354
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5769,058
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5939,068
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1878,816
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2558,858
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1778,188
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,09210,000
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1148,149
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9179,269
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9508,668
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2206,972
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2588,239
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9917,451
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4157,094
RichmondAustralia 14,8739,242
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2808,874
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9229,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9219,272
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6617,868
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6607,867
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7257,908
TibooburraAustralia 13,9228,651
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7028,515
WaggaAustralia 14,6739,118
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0725,638
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9229,272
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7768,560
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9707,438
WoomeraAustralia 13,5898,444
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8677,374
GrazAustria 1,330827
InnsbruckAustria 1,6221,008
KlagenfurtAustria 1,388863
LinzAustria 1,482921
SalzburgAustria 1,535954
ViennaAustria 1,350839
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,524947
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,502933
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7121,064
GancaAzerbaijan 1,462909
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,580982
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,467912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0421,890
LerwickUk 3,0421,890
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,587986
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6401,019
SakiAzerbaijan 1,527949
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6961,054
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6541,028
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,6701,038
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,502933
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6481,024
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,529950
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,484922
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8753,030
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6642,898
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0393,131
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5215,917
MuharraqBahrain 2,5231,568
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1543,824
DhakaBangladesh 5,9623,705
CharnocksBarbados 8,9535,564
BrestBelarus 1,389863
GomelBelarus 1,366849
GrodnoBelarus 1,539956
MinskBelarus 1,532952
MogilevBelarus 1,533953
VitebskBelarus 1,6781,043
BrusselsBelgium 2,2431,394
D’UccleBelgium 2,2431,394
OstendeBelgium 2,3541,463
Belize CityBelize 10,9066,777
BeninBenin 4,6072,863
BohiconBenin 4,5482,826
CotonouBenin 4,6072,863
KandiBenin 4,1262,564
NatitingouBenin 4,2962,670
ParakouBenin 4,3102,678
SaveBenin 4,4422,761
BermudaBermuda 8,0454,999
La PazBolivia 11,7887,325
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4587,120
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 968602
FrancistownBotswana 6,8294,244
MaunBotswana 6,7164,173
TshaneBotswana 7,1774,460
AimoresBrazil 9,8196,102
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0685,635
AltamiraBrazil 9,4995,903
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2436,365
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3346,422
ApodiBrazil 8,4955,279
AracajuBrazil 8,8455,496
AracuaiBrazil 9,6946,024
AragarcasBrazil 10,4266,479
AraxaBrazil 10,2756,385
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6525,377
BageBrazil 11,6697,251
BambuiBrazil 10,2346,359
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1596,313
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7435,433
BarcelosBrazil 10,2476,367
BarraBrazil 9,3395,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0905,649
BarreirasBrazil 9,5665,945
BelémBrazil 9,0585,629
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0716,258
BelterraBrazil 9,6896,021
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2665,758
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2086,965
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5255,919
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0726,259
BrevesBrazil 9,2445,744
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9276,169
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1616,314
CabroboBrazil 8,8385,492
CaceresBrazil 10,8826,762
CaetiteBrazil 9,5215,917
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4645,260
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9456,802
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0256,851
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4086,468
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8065,472
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3625,818
CaparaoBrazil 9,9596,189
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4166,473
CaratingaBrazil 9,9256,168
CaravelasBrazil 9,5465,932
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6325,986
CarolinaBrazil 9,4075,846
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8966,771
CataguasesBrazil 10,0896,269
CatalaoBrazil 10,2526,370
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5496,555
CaxiasBrazil 8,8855,522
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3017,023
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3065,161
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1446,303
ChapecoBrazil 11,2636,999
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5096,530
CipoBrazil 8,9725,575
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6255,981
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9656,192
CordeiroBrazil 10,1136,284
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6475,995
CorumbaBrazil 11,0816,886
CoximBrazil 10,8186,723
CrateusBrazil 8,6895,400
CuiabaBrazil 10,7176,660
CuritibaBrazil 10,8866,765
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9186,163
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6636,626
DouradosBrazil 11,0886,890
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2706,382
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4967,144
EspinosaBrazil 9,6075,970
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9284,927
FloraniaBrazil 8,4535,253
FlorestaBrazil 8,7845,458
FlorianoBrazil 9,0015,593
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9916,830
FormosaBrazil 10,0066,218
FortalezaBrazil 8,4165,230
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3047,024
FrancaBrazil 10,3876,455
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6445,372
GoianiaBrazil 10,2426,365
GoiasBrazil 10,2586,374
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8366,112
GrajauBrazil 9,2105,723
GuairaBrazil 11,1746,944
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4875,274
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4915,898
IbiriteBrazil 10,0866,268
IguatuBrazil 8,6705,388
IlheusBrazil 9,3045,781
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2775,765
IndaialBrazil 10,9906,829
IpameriBrazil 10,2346,360
IraiBrazil 11,3157,031
IreceBrazil 9,2525,749
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2355,739
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0206,227
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8956,149
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8306,108
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0136,222
ItapevaBrazil 10,7496,680
ItirucuBrazil 9,2605,755
ItuacuBrazil 9,4005,841
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0246,851
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7746,695
JacobinaBrazil 9,1335,675
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4265,236
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3765,205
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0766,261
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1666,318
LavrasBrazil 10,2516,370
LencoisBrazil 9,3115,786
LinharesBrazil 9,7386,051
LondrinaBrazil 10,8856,764
MacapaBrazil 9,1675,697
MacauBrazil 8,3615,196
MaceioBrazil 8,6425,370
MachadoBrazil 10,3536,434
ManausBrazil 10,1556,310
MarabaBrazil 9,4005,841
MaringaBrazil 10,9476,803
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5715,947
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6105,972
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9835,582
MonteiroBrazil 8,6095,350
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8226,103
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4995,281
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1945,713
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1456,304
ObidosBrazil 9,6866,019
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7035,408
ParacatuBrazil 10,0946,273
ParanaBrazil 9,8246,105
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8366,734
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6186,598
ParintinsBrazil 9,8406,115
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6235,359
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3277,038
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1706,320
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9525,563
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8185,479
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5675,945
PeixeBrazil 9,8446,117
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9965,590
PicosBrazil 8,8995,530
PiraiBrazil 10,2746,384
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1606,313
PompeuBrazil 10,0996,276
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1796,947
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3955,838
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0826,886
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8876,765
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3637,061
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7496,058
PosseBrazil 9,8226,103
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5815,332
RecifeBrazil 8,4545,253
RemansoBrazil 9,1445,682
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3017,023
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2406,363
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9766,820
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4676,504
SalvadorBrazil 9,1225,669
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5267,163
SantaremBrazil 9,6535,998
SantosBrazil 10,5536,558
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5306,544
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7306,046
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6135,352
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1426,924
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5367,169
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3186,411
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7905,462
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6676,007
São PauloBrazil 10,5446,552
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4656,503
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3167,032
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0555,627
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0505,624
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0606,251
SobralBrazil 8,5535,315
SoureBrazil 9,0115,600
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4425,867
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7647,310
SurubimBrazil 8,4995,282
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7006,028
TarauacaBrazil 11,4267,100
TauaBrazil 8,7325,426
TefeBrazil 10,5696,568
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7276,045
TeresinaBrazil 8,8585,504
TiriosBrazil 9,4255,857
TorresBrazil 11,2046,962
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9025,532
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7386,673
TriunfoBrazil 8,6915,401
TucuruiBrazil 9,3285,797
TuriacuBrazil 8,8215,481
UaupesBrazil 10,5206,537
UbatubaBrazil 10,4236,477
UberabaBrazil 10,3656,441
VassourasBrazil 10,2386,362
VicosaBrazil 10,0516,246
VitoriaBrazil 9,8296,108
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4555,876
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9805,580
BurgasBulgaria 290180
LomBulgaria 628390
PlevenBulgaria 514319
PlovdivBulgaria 422262
SadovoBulgaria 408254
SandanskiBulgaria 511317
SofiaBulgaria 547340
VarnaBulgaria 348216
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3032,674
BurundiBurundi 4,8373,006
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9794,958
SiemreapCambodia 7,7694,827
BatouriCameroon 4,2362,632
DoualaCameroon 4,4672,776
GarouaCameroon 3,7652,339
MamfeCameroon 4,3122,679
MarouaCameroon 3,6142,246
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9632,463
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2542,643
YaoundeCameroon 4,4092,740
YokoCameroon 4,1972,608
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8874,901
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5114,046
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6053,483
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2835,147
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5415,308
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4334,619
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6485,995
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4504,630
Banff, AbCanada 9,2905,773
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0244,986
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2693,896
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2915,773
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5445,310
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9764,956
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4185,852
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8295,487
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8995,530
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4814,027
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2335,738
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4204,611
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2495,747
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2964,534
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9873,720
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1323,810
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6024,103
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5634,699
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6666,006
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5925,961
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2913,909
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5654,701
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1674,454
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0644,390
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0614,388
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6485,995
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1704,456
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3424,563
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5214,674
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7164,174
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8334,867
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5644,701
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1093,796
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8065,472
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0204,984
Comox, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7554,819
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0715,637
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4904,033
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7285,424
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5294,057
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4844,651
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5085,287
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0185,604
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9805,581
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9915,587
Edson, AbCanada 9,0795,642
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6045,968
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8784,896
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0205,605
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4495,871
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4755,266
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4155,229
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6215,357
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6985,405
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3695,200
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5885,337
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3124,543
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3074,541
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4193,989
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3573,950
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0545,005
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7636,067
Golden, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Goose, NfCanada 6,5124,047
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9845,583
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2564,509
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9174,298
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7245,421
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1864,466
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1694,455
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3325,177
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5104,045
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5965,342
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3385,181
Hope, BcCanada 9,6485,995
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3784,585
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1614,450
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8654,887
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4193,989
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4313,996
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9735,576
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0144,980
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0164,981
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5285,921
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5885,337
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0525,004
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7784,834
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6364,745
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7074,168
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7934,843
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5655,323
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2505,127
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5324,681
Langara, BcCanada 9,3765,827
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3475,808
London, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4153,986
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2595,132
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8084,231
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8704,891
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3225,793
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3965,217
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2445,744
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1744,458
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2464,503
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7664,826
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7904,841
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0215,606
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7794,834
Morden, MbCanada 8,8115,475
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4273,994
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7584,200
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1234,426
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1035,035
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8945,527
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0685,013
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9184,920
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9184,920
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8415,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5855,956
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9734,955
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7284,181
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7565,441
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7595,443
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2125,724
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3305,798
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8135,477
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6004,102
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5564,695
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1405,680
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4545,253
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9745,577
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9775,579
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6004,101
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4974,659
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9874,342
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3065,783
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2994,536
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6314,121
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1534,445
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8955,527
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3485,188
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8024,227
Scott, SkCanada 8,9535,563
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0304,368
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1834,464
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6644,762
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8274,864
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5085,287
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4435,247
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8605,505
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6384,125
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0984,411
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1085,660
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1125,663
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8644,265
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9574,323
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7335,427
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5175,292
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3185,169
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2285,113
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4575,255
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0184,983
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7876,082
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2655,136
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0485,001
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8974,286
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2615,133
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8524,880
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7116,034
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9535,564
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9275,547
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7746,074
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8116,097
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9114,295
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3375,181
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6805,394
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7015,407
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5815,332
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7095,412
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8375,491
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4044,601
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1455,062
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8135,477
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2672,652
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3102,678
SalCape Verde 5,6153,489
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1172,558
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3822,102
AbecheChad 3,0361,886
FayaChad 2,6431,643
MoundouChad 3,7442,327
N’DjamenaChad 3,4092,118
AntofagastaChile 12,4407,730
AricaChile 12,0947,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8158,585
ChicoChile 13,8468,604
ChillanChile 13,3648,304
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4548,360
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6807,880
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9008,638
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2098,208
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2277,598
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9549,914
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0698,742
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9098,022
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6558,486
ParronChile 13,1268,156
Puerto AysenChile 13,8628,614
Puerto MonttChile 13,7008,513
Punta ArenasChile 14,0638,739
QuinteroChile 13,1128,148
SantiagoChile 13,0838,130
SewellChile 13,0928,135
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5288,406
ValdiviaChile 13,6278,468
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5338,409
VallenarChile 12,7727,937
ValparaisoChile 13,0858,131
AltaiChina 4,6812,909
BeijingChina 7,0864,404
ChangchunChina 7,4764,646
ChangduChina 6,0843,781
ChangshaChina 7,5354,682
ChengduChina 6,6704,145
ChongqingChina 6,9494,318
DuianChina 5,8893,660
ErlianChina 6,5734,084
GanzhouChina 7,8634,886
GuangzhouChina 7,9144,918
HaikouChina 7,8604,884
HailarChina 6,7944,222
HamiChina 5,2423,257
HetanChina 4,3692,715
JiuquanChina 5,7543,575
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9732,469
KashiChina 3,9602,461
KunmingChina 6,9044,290
LanzhouChina 6,3613,953
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6633,519
NanchangChina 7,7594,821
NanjingChina 7,7644,825
NanningChina 7,5174,671
PingbianChina 7,3814,586
QingdaoChina 7,6194,734
QiqiharChina 7,1684,454
RuoqiangChina 4,9683,087
ShanghaiChina 8,0184,983
ShantouChina 8,1645,073
ShenyangChina 7,4884,653
TaiyuanChina 6,9474,317
TaoyuanChina 8,4165,230
TengchongChina 6,5454,067
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7542,954
Xi’AnChina 6,8574,261
XichangChina 6,6934,159
YanjiChina 7,8144,856
YichangChina 7,2594,511
YinchuanChina 6,4143,986
YiningChina 4,2622,649
ZhengzhouChina 7,1994,473
ZhijiangChina 7,3304,555
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3587,058
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2837,011
AraucaColombia 10,3246,416
BarranquillaColombia 10,3766,448
Benito SalasColombia 11,0056,839
BogotáColombia 10,7826,700
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4086,468
El CaranoColombia 10,9106,780
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5236,539
MatecanaColombia 10,9046,776
PeralesColombia 10,8846,764
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1196,288
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4686,505
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8006,711
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3136,408
VanguardiaColombia 10,7776,697
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0726,880
YariguiesColombia 10,5826,576
MoroniComoros 5,9513,698
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1946,956
LimonCosta Rica 11,1046,900
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2466,988
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1906,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,296806
DubrovnikCroatia 954593
SibenikCroatia 1,157719
SplitCroatia 1,108689
ZagrebCroatia 1,233766
CamagueyCuba 9,8316,109
CasablancaCuba 10,0246,229
HavanaCuba 10,0426,240
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8046,092
FamagustaCyprus 708440
LarnacaCyprus 714444
LimassolCyprus 705438
NicosiaCyprus 671417
BrnoCzech Republic 1,394866
ChebCzech Republic 1,7021,058
MosnovCzech Republic 1,362846
PragueCzech Republic 1,596992
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0982,547
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5692,839
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1483,199
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7683,584
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2903,287
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1071,309
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,9691,224
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2761,414
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3341,450
MarstalDenmark 2,1311,324
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0591,279
OdenseDenmark 2,1751,351
RandersDenmark 2,2751,414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9821,231
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2981,428
TønderDenmark 2,2171,378
TylstrupDenmark 2,3371,452
TystofteDenmark 2,1241,320
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,3031,431
VestervigDenmark 2,3761,477
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4712,157
Melville HallDominica 8,9325,550
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4115,848
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3355,801
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4945,899
BaniDominican Republic 9,4735,887
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5395,928
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3825,830
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3385,803
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4575,876
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3945,838
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4855,894
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5605,941
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5355,925
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3335,800
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3705,823
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3525,811
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3185,791
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5475,932
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3885,834
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4365,863
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5895,959
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3575,815
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4195,853
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4085,846
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4055,844
MichesDominican Republic 9,3195,791
MocaDominican Republic 9,4075,846
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4545,875
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4605,879
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3925,836
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3535,812
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5445,930
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6025,967
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3895,835
PoloDominican Republic 9,5625,942
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3835,831
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5415,929
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3535,812
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3965,839
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3815,829
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3415,804
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3985,840
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3255,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4305,860
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4435,868
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4685,883
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5045,906
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3285,797
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3475,808
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4165,852
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4665,882
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4255,857
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5335,924
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4315,861
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3735,825
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4545,875
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4125,849
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3955,838
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9559,914
CanarEcuador 11,7147,279
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7647,310
IzobambaEcuador 11,5217,159
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5607,184
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8447,360
MilagroEcuador 11,7377,294
OtavaloEcuador 11,4537,117
PichilingueEcuador 11,6517,240
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7307,289
PuyoEcuador 11,5547,180
QuitoEcuador 11,5017,147
RumipambaEcuador 11,5737,191
San GabrielEcuador 11,3897,077
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,004624
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,188738
AswanEgypt 1,8371,142
AsyutEgypt 1,473915
BahariyaEgypt 1,318819
Beni SuefEgypt 1,249776
CairoEgypt 1,140708
DabaaEgypt 1,019633
DakhlaEgypt 1,6321,014
El ArishEgypt 1,100684
El TorEgypt 1,396868
FarafraEgypt 1,463909
HelwanEgypt 1,166725
HurguadaEgypt 1,511939
IsmailiaEgypt 1,105686
KhargaEgypt 1,6421,021
KosseirEgypt 1,6341,016
LuxorEgypt 1,6491,025
Mersa MatruhEgypt 999621
MinyaEgypt 1,354841
Port-SaidEgypt 1,031640
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,287800
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,442896
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,224761
SalloumEgypt 1,024636
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,264786
SohagEgypt 1,535954
St. KatrineEgypt 1,358844
TahrirEgypt 1,070665
TantaEgypt 1,059658
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3397,046
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2767,007
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3017,022
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2817,010
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5352,818
AsmaraEritrea 2,9291,820
AssabEritrea 3,2972,049
MassawaEritrea 2,9111,809
TallinEstonia 2,1591,342
TartuEstonia 2,0191,255
VilsandiEstonia 2,0881,298
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6012,238
GonderEthiopia 3,1821,977
NegeleEthiopia 4,0152,495
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2058,206
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,4072,117
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4532,146
Laucala BayFiji 16,19710,065
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,09210,000
NandiFiji 16,09210,000
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,60510,319
HelsinkiFinland 2,2431,394
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2571,402
JoensuuFinland 2,5001,554
JokioinenFinland 2,3261,445
JyvskylFinland 2,4811,542
KajaaniFinland 2,6811,666
KuopioFinland 2,5281,571
KuusamoFinland 2,8671,782
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3211,442
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,3061,433
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4501,523
OuluFinland 2,7621,717
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0261,881
TampereFinland 2,3941,488
TurkuFinland 2,3091,435
VaasaFinland 2,5881,608
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7071,061
BiarritzFrance 2,5471,583
BordeauxFrance 2,4791,540
BrestFrance 2,7911,735
CaenFrance 2,5191,565
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3131,437
DijonFrance 2,0711,287
GourdonFrance 2,3151,438
GrenobleFrance 1,9791,229
Le MansFrance 2,4451,519
LilleFrance 2,3161,439
LyonFrance 2,0491,273
MarseilleFrance 2,0021,244
MontpellierFrance 2,1041,307
NancyFrance 2,0351,264
NantesFrance 2,5671,595
NiceFrance 1,8431,146
ParisFrance 2,3121,436
PerpignanFrance 2,1921,362
StrasbourgFrance 1,9321,200
ToulonFrance 1,9441,208
ToulouseFrance 2,3121,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9345,551
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1605,692
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9345,552
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9535,564
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0295,610
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,43910,215
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,37510,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,37310,796
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,37610,798
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,59910,936
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,09710,624
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,13811,271
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9786,201
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7426,675
BitamGabon 4,5922,854
CocobeachGabon 4,7802,971
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9093,051
LambarnGabon 4,9333,065
LastourvilleGabon 4,8533,016
LibrevilleGabon 4,8453,011
MakokouGabon 4,7002,921
MayumbaGabon 5,1993,231
MitzicGabon 4,7262,937
MkamboGabon 4,6162,868
MoandaGabon 4,9043,047
MouilaGabon 5,0233,121
Port-GentilGabon 4,9913,102
TchibanGabon 5,1263,185
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4677,747
BanjulGambia 5,3343,315
SukhumiGeorgia 1,051653
TbilisiGeorgia 1,343834
BerlinGermany 1,8171,129
BrockenGermany 1,9141,189
CologneGermany 2,0841,295
DresdenGermany 1,6951,054
ErfurtGermany 1,8421,145
EssenGermany 2,1061,309
FichtelbergGermany 1,6921,052
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9351,202
GeisenheimGermany 1,9731,226
GorlitzGermany 1,6361,016
HamburgGermany 2,0691,286
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0701,286
HannoverGermany 2,0091,248
HelgolandGermany 2,2171,377
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6681,037
KarlsruheGermany 1,8991,180
KasselGermany 1,9511,212
KonstanzGermany 1,7891,112
LeipzigGermany 1,7881,111
LindenbergGermany 1,7571,092
MagdeburgGermany 1,8811,169
MunichGermany 1,6411,020
MünsterGermany 2,0971,303
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8951,178
NurembergGermany 1,7481,086
NurnbergGermany 1,7511,088
PotsdamGermany 1,8231,133
RostockGermany 2,0071,247
SchleswigGermany 2,1551,339
StuttgartGermany 1,8361,141
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0471,272
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6541,028
AccraGhana 4,8273,000
KumasiGhana 4,8122,990
TamaleGhana 4,5212,809
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0231,878
AlexandroupolisGreece 276172
AthensGreece 523325
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 536333
ChiosGreece 322200
CorfuGreece 783486
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 650404
Heraklion, CreteGreece 638397
IoanninaGreece 705438
KalamataGreece 703437
KerkiraGreece 783486
Kythira IslandGreece 683425
LamiaGreece 586364
LarissaGreece 570354
LemnosGreece 342213
LimnosGreece 328204
MethoniGreece 741461
MilosGreece 557346
MitiliniGreece 245152
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 247153
NaxosGreece 469291
PatrasGreece 667415
RhodesGreece 429267
SamosGreece 333207
Skiros IslandGreece 415258
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 680422
ThessalonikiGreece 518322
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 648403
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 757471
AasiaatGreenland 5,5813,468
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9563,080
AputiteqGreenland 4,7402,946
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6462,887
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5843,470
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6533,513
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5013,419
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4212,747
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5033,420
JulianehbGreenland 5,4253,371
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5293,436
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4192,746
NanortalikGreenland 5,3933,351
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3833,345
NordGreenland 4,9213,058
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6333,501
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8823,655
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2833,283
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5253,433
UpernavikGreenland 5,6233,494
UummannaqGreenland 5,5203,430
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8985,529
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8995,530
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3047,025
BokeGuinea 5,3903,349
ConakryGuinea 5,4063,360
FaranahGuinea 5,1543,203
KankanGuinea 5,0183,118
KindiaGuinea 5,3113,300
KissidougouGuinea 5,1563,204
LabeGuinea 5,1663,210
MacentaGuinea 5,1873,223
MamouGuinea 5,2263,248
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1673,211
SiguiriGuinea 4,9223,059
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3763,341
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2855,770
TimehriGuyana 9,3145,788
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6245,980
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3418,290
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1358,162
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1998,202
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0478,107
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9347,416
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1998,202
CatacamasHonduras 10,9426,799
CholutecaHonduras 11,1596,935
La CeibaHonduras 10,9456,801
La MesaHonduras 11,0476,865
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7556,684
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1646,937
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1066,901
TelaHonduras 10,9926,831
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0314,991
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0324,991
BudapestHungary 1,144711
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,129702
DebrecenHungary 1,008626
KeszthelyHungary 1,200746
MiskolcHungary 1,102685
PecsHungary 1,090678
SzegedHungary 990615
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,270789
AkureyriIceland 4,0792,535
DalatangiIceland 3,8702,405
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8972,421
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0092,491
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0222,499
ReykhólarIceland 4,2512,642
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2002,610
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2652,650
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1022,549
AgraIndia 4,6922,916
AhmedabadIndia 4,4872,788
AkolaIndia 5,0093,112
AllahabadIndia 5,1063,173
AmritsarIndia 4,1852,601
BangaloreIndia 5,6003,480
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1483,199
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7783,591
BikanerIndia 4,2442,637
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8083,609
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9673,708
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9673,708
DaltonganjIndia 5,3893,349
DarbhangaIndia 5,4183,367
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1053,794
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1133,798
DumkaIndia 5,6463,508
DwarkaIndia 4,2402,635
GoaIndia 5,1113,176
GuwahatiIndia 5,9043,669
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3493,324
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7742,966
JagdalpurIndia 5,5353,439
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8453,632
KotaIndia 4,6262,875
KozhikodeIndia 5,5863,471
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2962,670
LudhianaIndia 4,3142,681
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3893,349
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7022,922
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7842,973
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6583,516
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1513,201
New DelhiIndia 4,5422,823
PambanIndia 6,0093,734
PuneIndia 4,8943,041
SagarIndia 4,9513,076
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0682,528
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8923,662
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8923,662
VeravalIndia 4,4452,762
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7333,563
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0466,864
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9146,161
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4245,856
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1156,907
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3896,456
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3397,046
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0284,989
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4207,718
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5005,282
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1845,707
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9997,457
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4916,519
AbadanIran 2,0481,273
ArakIran 1,9531,214
BabolsarIran 2,0831,295
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8911,796
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7871,111
Bandar LengehIran 2,8171,751
BirjandIran 2,7981,738
BushehrIran 2,3401,454
ChahbaharIran 3,3582,087
DezfulIran 1,9401,206
EsfahanIran 2,1911,362
IranshahrIran 3,2402,013
KermanIran 2,7501,709
KermanshahIran 1,7231,071
Khoram AbadIran 1,8631,158
MashhadIran 2,6921,673
OroomiehIran 1,409876
RamsarIran 1,9091,186
RashtIran 1,8061,122
SemnanIran 2,1901,361
ShahroudIran 2,2891,422
ShirazIran 2,4411,517
TabrizIran 1,501933
TeheranIran 2,0091,248
YazdIran 2,4371,514
ZahedanIran 3,1181,938
ZanjanIran 1,7321,076
BaghdadIraq 1,554966
BasraIraq 1,9991,242
BelmulletIreland 3,2822,040
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1181,938
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2051,991
ClonesIreland 3,1041,929
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1821,978
CorkIreland 3,1331,947
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1321,946
DublinIreland 3,0221,878
KilkennyIreland 3,0691,907
Malin HeadIreland 3,1481,956
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9951,861
ShannonIreland 3,1781,975
ValentiaIreland 3,2532,021
EilatIsrael 1,298806
HaifaIsrael 975606
JerusalemIsrael 1,077669
Tel AvivIsrael 1,050652
AlbengaItaly 1,7751,103
AlgheroItaly 1,7561,091
AmendolaItaly 1,132703
AnconaItaly 1,340833
ArezzoItaly 1,470913
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,042648
BergamoItaly 1,6851,047
BolognaItaly 1,534954
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,591989
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,125699
BrindisiItaly 941585
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7111,063
CameriItaly 1,7601,094
CampobassoItaly 1,220758
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6441,022
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6751,041
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7531,089
Cape MeleItaly 1,7701,100
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,172728
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,249776
CerviaItaly 1,450901
CiampinoItaly 1,393866
Cimone MountainItaly 1,574978
Cisa PassItaly 1,6401,019
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,456905
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,537955
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,273791
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,035643
DecimomannuItaly 1,7171,067
DobbiacoItaly 1,538956
FalconaraItaly 1,352840
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,527949
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,145712
FonniItaly 1,6811,045
FrontoneItaly 1,401870
FrosinoneItaly 1,333828
GelaItaly 1,333828
GenoaItaly 1,7241,071
GhediItaly 1,6351,016
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,027638
GrazzaniseItaly 1,267787
GrossetoItaly 1,524947
GrottaglieItaly 989614
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6581,031
GuidoniaItaly 1,381858
IstranaItaly 1,506936
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,533952
LatinaItaly 1,365848
LatronicoItaly 1,109689
LecceItaly 927576
M. CalamitaItaly 1,578981
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,032642
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,184736
MilanItaly 1,7121,064
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7581,093
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,512940
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,250777
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6501,026
PadovaItaly 1,514941
Paganella MountainItaly 1,602995
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,376855
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,392865
PantelleriaItaly 1,532952
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6161,005
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6711,038
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,411877
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,266787
PiacenzaItaly 1,6641,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,589987
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,455904
Ponza IslandItaly 1,362846
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,123698
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,404872
PrizziItaly 1,378856
RadicofaniItaly 1,468912
Resia PassItaly 1,6591,031
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,420883
RivoltoItaly 1,448900
Rolle PassItaly 1,552964
RomeItaly 1,400870
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,421883
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,412877
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8001,119
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,114692
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 914568
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6281,012
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7321,076
Scuro MountainItaly 1,086675
SigonellaItaly 1,263785
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,002622
TarvisioItaly 1,432890
TermoliItaly 1,195743
TorinoItaly 1,8211,132
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8311,138
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,451902
TrevicoItaly 1,170727
TrevisoItaly 1,499932
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,385861
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8271,135
UdineItaly 1,438894
Ustica IslandItaly 1,372853
VeniceItaly 1,482921
VeronaItaly 1,589988
VicenzaItaly 1,544960
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,425886
ViterboItaly 1,440895