Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4422,139
BustAfghanistan 3,2982,050
BatnaAlgeria 2,0481,273
BecharAlgeria 2,9651,843
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1191,316
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0321,884
BiskraAlgeria 2,1371,328
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4471,521
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8308,594
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7268,530
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7448,540
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0438,105
ByrdAntarctica 15,3979,568
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7457,920
BarilocheArgentina 13,5428,415
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2137,590
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2858,877
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5457,174
BrestBelarus 1,389863
BrusselsBelgium 2,2431,394
Belize CityBelize 10,9066,777
BeninBenin 4,6072,863
BohiconBenin 4,5482,826
BermudaBermuda 8,0454,999
BageBrazil 11,6697,251
BambuiBrazil 10,2346,359
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1596,313
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7435,433
BarcelosBrazil 10,2476,367
BarraBrazil 9,3395,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0905,649
BarreirasBrazil 9,5665,945
BelémBrazil 9,0585,629
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0716,258
BelterraBrazil 9,6896,021
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2665,758
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2086,965
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5255,919
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0726,259
BrevesBrazil 9,2445,744
BurgasBulgaria 290180
BurundiBurundi 4,8373,006
BatouriCameroon 4,2362,632
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4334,619
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6485,995
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4504,630
Banff, AbCanada 9,2905,773
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0244,986
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2693,896
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2915,773
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5445,310
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9764,956
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4185,852
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8295,487
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8995,530
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4814,027
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2335,738
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4204,611
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1172,558
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3822,102
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8158,585
BeijingChina 7,0864,404
BarranquillaColombia 10,3766,448
Benito SalasColombia 11,0056,839
BogotáColombia 10,7826,700
BrnoCzech Republic 1,394866
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0982,547
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5692,839
BaniDominican Republic 9,4735,887
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5395,928
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3825,830
BahariyaEgypt 1,318819
Beni SuefEgypt 1,249776
BiarritzFrance 2,5471,583
BordeauxFrance 2,4791,540
BrestFrance 2,7911,735
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,37510,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,37310,796
BitamGabon 4,5922,854
BanjulGambia 5,3343,315
BerlinGermany 1,8171,129
BrockenGermany 1,9141,189
BokeGuinea 5,3903,349
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3763,341
BudapestHungary 1,144711
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,129702
BangaloreIndia 5,6003,480
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1483,199
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7783,591
BikanerIndia 4,2442,637
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9146,161
BabolsarIran 2,0831,295
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8911,796
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7871,111
Bandar LengehIran 2,8171,751
BirjandIran 2,7981,738
BushehrIran 2,3401,454
BaghdadIraq 1,554966
BasraIraq 1,9991,242
BelmulletIreland 3,2822,040
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1181,938
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,042648
BergamoItaly 1,6851,047
BolognaItaly 1,534954
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,591989
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,125699
BrindisiItaly 941585
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7672,962
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9463,074
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7222,313
BeirutLebanon 908564
BenghaziLibya 1,197744
BirzaiLithuania 1,8081,123
BitolaMacedonia 657408
BlantyreMalawi 6,2423,879
BvumbweMalawi 6,2693,896
BintuluMalaysia 9,2665,758
BamakoMali 4,7392,945
Bko-SMali 4,7432,947
BougounMali 4,8022,984
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1092,553
BaitagMongolia 4,9743,091
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0843,159
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9143,675
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5074,043
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4924,034
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6483,510
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3733,961
BulganMongolia 5,7463,571
BhamawMyanmar 6,4894,033
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,00110,564
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,81610,450
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,16210,665
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0046,838
BilmaNiger 2,8461,769
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7392,324
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8522,394
BergenNorway 2,7781,726
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7761,725
BjornoyaNorway 3,8532,394
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1441,954
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0091,870
BadinPakistan 4,0762,533
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1332,569
BalakotPakistan 3,9292,442
BarkhanPakistan 3,8372,384
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9056,776
BascoPhilippines 8,7955,465
BialystokPoland 1,505935
BejaPortugal 3,1731,972
BragancaPortugal 2,9881,857
BistritaRomania 856532
BucharestRomania 540336
BajkitRussia 4,9973,105
BarabinskRussia 3,9452,451
BarnaulRussia 4,2782,659
BerezovoRussia 3,5202,187
BiserRussia 2,9241,817
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2124,482
BogdarinRussia 6,1643,830
BogucanyRussia 5,0943,166
BomnakRussia 7,0224,364
BorRussia 4,6632,897
BorzjaRussia 6,5324,059
BratskRussia 5,3903,350
BelgradeSerbia 871542
BoSierra Leone 5,4013,356
BontheSierra Leone 5,4893,411
BratislavaSlovakia 1,299807
BerberaSomalia 3,6632,276
BusanSouth Korea 8,3135,166
BadajozSpain 3,0611,902
BarcelonaSpain 2,2691,410
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7261,694
BabanusaSudan 3,2101,995
BaselSwitzerland 1,8991,180
BernSwitzerland 1,8851,171
BangkokThailand 7,4644,638
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4554,633
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0944,408
BizerteTunisia 1,7001,056
BalikesirTurkey 11773
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8641,780
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1191,938
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0571,899
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0581,900
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7001,678
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6561,650
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5411,579
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9966,833
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4516,495
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4175,230
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6104,729
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6114,730
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6696,009
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0366,237
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6946,024
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8095,474
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8484,877
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1215,668
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8366,734
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7455,434
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7794,834
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1065,037
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4215,233
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6195,356
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5665,944
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1555,068
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5005,904
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7756,696
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1455,683
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8065,472
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1585,691
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7206,040
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5915,960
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0695,014
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5546,559
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0736,260
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5265,920
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1475,063
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8264,863
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7115,413
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1785,703
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3145,788
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3846,452
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0454,999
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6686,008
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9935,588
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2065,100
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9255,546
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6265,981
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8356,111
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8166,721
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4285,859
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9926,831
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6615,382
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6945,403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2745,142
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0596,251
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8615,506
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1735,700
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8204,860
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1676,318
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2692,031
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5995,965
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9886,207
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6944,160
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -