Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5441,581
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3511,461
DavisAntarctica 12,7497,923
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3687,686
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8947,391
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0685,635
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6209,085
DhakaBangladesh 5,9623,705
D’UccleBelgium 2,2431,394
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9186,163
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6636,626
DouradosBrazil 11,0886,890
DoualaCameroon 4,4672,776
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4904,033
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7285,424
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5294,057
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4844,651
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5085,287
DuianChina 5,8893,660
DubrovnikCroatia 954593
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4712,157
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4855,894
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5605,941
DabaaEgypt 1,019633
DakhlaEgypt 1,6321,014
DijonFrance 2,0711,287
DresdenGermany 1,6951,054
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6462,887
DebrecenHungary 1,008626
DalatangiIceland 3,8702,405
DaltonganjIndia 5,3893,349
DarbhangaIndia 5,4183,367
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1053,794
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1133,798
DumkaIndia 5,6463,508
DwarkaIndia 4,2402,635
DezfulIran 1,9401,206
DublinIreland 3,0221,878
DecimomannuItaly 1,7171,067
DobbiacoItaly 1,538956
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0183,118
Deir-AllaJordan 1,062660
DagorettiKenya 4,6792,908
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7601,094
DedzaMalawi 6,0843,781
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0283,746
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4394,001
DaweiMyanmar 7,2404,499
De BiltNetherlands 2,2511,399
De KooyNetherlands 2,3171,440
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3211,442
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,23310,709
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,95710,537
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,82610,456
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5971,614
DalbandinPakistan 3,4442,140
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8412,387
DirPakistan 3,7682,342
DroshPakistan 3,7482,329
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9695,573
DohaQatar 2,6671,658
DorohoiRomania 892554
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5642,836
DudinkaRussia 4,6052,861
DzardzanRussia 6,0853,782
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4881,546
DakarSenegal 5,3123,301
DaruSierra Leone 5,3313,313
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8034,849
DamazinSudan 3,2011,989
DongolaSudan 2,3411,455
DamascusSyria 1,003623
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,002623
Deir EzzorSyria 1,113692
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3852,104
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3343,315
DjerbaTunisia 1,7801,106
DiyarbakirTurkey 994618
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0291,882
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9331,822
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,046650
DonetskUkraine 1,117694
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9481,832
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2465,745
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6565,379
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1766,324
Danville, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9815,581
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7266,044
David City, NeUsa 9,4575,877
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8375,491
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8556,124
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6586,001
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8116,718
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7186,660
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7585,442
Delphine, InUsa 8,9205,543
Denton, MdUsa 8,3865,211
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9746,198
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2495,748
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4046,465
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6075,348
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3385,803
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8156,099
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0105,599
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9146,160
Dover, DeUsa 8,3865,211
Dover, TnUsa 9,3825,830
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0165,603
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7285,424
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2805,767
Durham, NhUsa 7,7814,835
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5602,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -