Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5921,611
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1111,312
EsquelArgentina 13,6328,471
EzeizaArgentina 12,2327,601
East SaleAustralia 14,7819,185
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5637,807
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5647,807
EssendonAustralia 14,5849,063
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2706,382
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4967,144
EspinosaBrazil 9,6075,970
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0185,604
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9805,581
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9915,587
Edson, AbCanada 9,0795,642
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6045,968
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8784,896
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0205,605
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4495,871
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0723,773
ErlianChina 6,5734,084
El CaranoColombia 10,9106,780
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9691,224
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5355,925
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3335,800
El ArishEgypt 1,100684
El TorEgypt 1,396868
ErfurtGermany 1,8421,145
EssenGermany 2,1061,309
EsfahanIran 2,1911,362
EilatIsrael 1,298806
EsashiJapan 8,5545,315
EldoretKenya 4,4552,769
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6063,484
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6012,237
EeldeNetherlands 2,2231,381
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,96810,544
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2136,968
EnuguNigeria 4,3192,684
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5287,164
EvoraPortugal 3,1601,963
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5824,712
EkimcanRussia 7,3454,564
Elat’MaRussia 1,8921,176
ElistaRussia 1,397868
ErbogacenRussia 5,6153,489
EssejRussia 5,2373,254
Ed DueimSudan 2,9291,820
El FasherSudan 2,9761,850
El GeneinaSudan 3,0381,888
El ObeidSudan 3,0061,868
El ShowakSudan 2,9411,828
En NahudSudan 3,0571,899
EdirneTurkey 267166
ErzincanTurkey 892554
ErzurumTurkey 1,029640
EskisehirTurkey 13584
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1711,349
EntebbeUganda 4,4762,781
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9411,827
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9001,802
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4595,257
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3795,828
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3974,597
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3925,837
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7356,049
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7926,706
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6455,372
Elko, NvUsa 10,3326,420
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7006,028
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2175,106
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4496,493
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7694,828
Erie, PaUsa 8,4275,237
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5945,962
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2396,363
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6906,022
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6126,595
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1795,704
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1006,276
Evansville, InUsa 9,1885,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -