Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5832,227
FarahAfghanistan 3,0731,910
FormosaArgentina 11,6347,230
ForrestAustralia 12,8677,996
FrancistownBotswana 6,8294,244
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9284,927
FloraniaBrazil 8,4535,253
FlorestaBrazil 8,7845,458
FlorianoBrazil 9,0015,593
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9916,830
FormosaBrazil 10,0066,218
FortalezaBrazil 8,4165,230
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3047,024
FrancaBrazil 10,3876,455
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4755,266
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4155,229
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6215,357
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6985,405
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3695,200
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5885,337
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3124,543
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3074,541
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4193,989
FayaChad 2,6431,643
FamagustaCyprus 708440
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2761,414
FarafraEgypt 1,463909
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9093,051
FichtelbergGermany 1,6921,052
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9351,202
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 650404
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5843,470
FaranahGuinea 5,1543,203
FalconaraItaly 1,352840
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,527949
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,145712
FonniItaly 1,6811,045
FrontoneItaly 1,401870
FrosinoneItaly 1,333828
FukauraJapan 8,6345,366
FukueJapan 8,4675,261
FukuiJapan 8,7405,431
FukuokaJapan 8,5155,292
FukushimaJapan 8,8895,524
FukuyamaJapan 8,6565,379
FushikiJapan 8,7415,432
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7512,331
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1044,414
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4854,651
FunchalMadeira 4,1512,580
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9775,578
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0801,914
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7711,722
FaroPortugal 3,2141,997
FerganaRussia 3,5852,228
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4523,388
FalunSweden 2,4521,524
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4851,544
FeodosijaUkraine 747464
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3375,181
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2045,720
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0595,629
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9505,561
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5854,714
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3395,803
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0375,616
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7406,052
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8805,518
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4675,883
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3785,828
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3806,450
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7175,417
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7186,660
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5755,329
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7795,455
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9086,157
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1445,682
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8796,139
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7056,031
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6255,981
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8186,101
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8135,477
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8574,882
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0375,616
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1276,293
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4975,280
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5255,297
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8846,764
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0855,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -