Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6142,246
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5482,205
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4141,500
General PicoArgentina 12,6787,878
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1207,531
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9614,326
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9839,310
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6837,260
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5197,780
GrazAustria 1,330827
GancaAzerbaijan 1,462909
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,580982
GomelBelarus 1,366849
GrodnoBelarus 1,539956
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6445,372
GoianiaBrazil 10,2426,365
GoiasBrazil 10,2586,374
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8366,112
GrajauBrazil 9,2105,723
GuairaBrazil 11,1746,944
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4875,274
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4915,898
GarouaCameroon 3,7652,339
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3573,950
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0545,005
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7636,067
Golden, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Goose, NfCanada 6,5124,047
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9845,583
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2564,509
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9174,298
GanzhouChina 7,8634,886
GuangzhouChina 7,9144,918
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3705,823
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7647,310
GonderEthiopia 3,1821,977
GourdonFrance 2,3151,438
GrenobleFrance 1,9791,229
GeisenheimGermany 1,9731,226
GorlitzGermany 1,6361,016
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0231,878
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3047,025
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2855,770
GoaIndia 5,1113,176
GuwahatiIndia 5,9043,669
GelaItaly 1,333828
GenoaItaly 1,7241,071
GhediItaly 1,6351,016
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,027638
GrazzaniseItaly 1,267787
GrossetoItaly 1,524947
GrottaglieItaly 989614
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6581,031
GuidoniaItaly 1,381858
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1473,198
GifuJapan 8,8255,484
GaoMali 3,8662,403
GuamMariana Islands 11,1106,904
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6447,236
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4907,140
GuaymasMexico 11,3867,075
GaluutMongolia 5,5863,471
GemertNetherlands 2,1931,362
GisborneNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,94810,532
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,09810,625
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,25010,719
GayaNiger 4,0252,501
GardermoenNorway 2,5491,584
GeiloNorway 2,6781,664
GdanskPoland 1,7611,094
GalatiRomania 594369
Gor’KijRussia 2,0821,294
GorznyjRussia 1,421883
GridinoRussia 2,8821,791
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1422,574
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2127,589
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2061,371
GijonSpain 2,8771,788
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2041,991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9731,847
GoteborgSweden 2,2991,429
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3091,435
GothenburgSweden 2,2981,428
GunnarnSweden 2,8541,774
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9691,224
GabesTunisia 1,8191,130
GafsaTunisia 1,8971,179
GiresunTurkey 791492
GoztepeTurkey 8050
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3271,446
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2361,389
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9931,860
GajvoronUkraine 910566
GeniceskUkraine 812505
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6265,982
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3395,182
Galva, IlUsa 9,0815,643
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3616,439
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5245,919
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5245,919
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2625,756
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7045,409
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9934,967
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3596,437
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7845,458
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8566,125
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6265,981
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8645,508
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1276,293
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5455,931
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2026,340
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6845,397
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4536,496
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7306,046
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5135,911
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7035,408
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9405,555
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6265,982
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8605,506
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1785,703
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8146,098
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8805,518
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4975,280
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1086,281
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1025,656
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1525,687
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Groton, CtUsa 7,9824,960
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6265,360
GuanareVenezuela 10,0996,275
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,3186,411
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -