Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9921,859
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2621,405
HuamboAngola 6,0503,759
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0187,468
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9979,319
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9859,312
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5908,445
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8753,030
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7245,421
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1864,466
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1694,455
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3325,177
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5104,045
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5965,342
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3385,181
Hope, BcCanada 9,6485,995
HaikouChina 7,8604,884
HailarChina 6,7944,222
HamiChina 5,2423,257
HetanChina 4,3692,715
HavanaCuba 10,0426,240
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3525,811
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3185,791
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5475,932
HelwanEgypt 1,166725
HurguadaEgypt 1,511939
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4072,117
HelsinkiFinland 2,2431,394
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2571,402
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,37610,798
HamburgGermany 2,0691,286
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0701,286
HannoverGermany 2,0091,248
HelgolandGermany 2,2171,377
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6681,037
Heraklion, CreteGreece 638397
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6533,513
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3418,290
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1358,162
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8972,421
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3493,324
HaifaIsrael 975606
HaboroJapan 8,4575,255
HachijojimaJapan 9,2015,718
HachinoheJapan 8,7415,432
HagiJapan 8,5295,300
HakodateJapan 8,5965,341
HamadaJapan 8,5415,307
HamamatsuJapan 8,9385,554
HikoneJapan 8,8005,468
HimejiJapan 8,7255,422
HiradoJapan 8,4715,264
HirooJapan 8,7115,413
HiroshimaJapan 8,6055,347
HitaJapan 8,5745,328
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6405,369
HunLibya 1,7151,065
HomboriMali 4,0592,522
HomalinMyanmar 6,2603,890
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0134,358
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,566
HighbankNew Zealand 16,92610,518
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,70210,379
HororataNew Zealand 16,94610,530
HyderabadPakistan 3,9892,479
HuanucoPeru 12,0077,462
HelPoland 1,7751,103
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7774,833
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5622,213
HatangaRussia 5,2343,252
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5192,187
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2014,475
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8271,135
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,216756
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1008,762
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8784,896
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8244,862
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4063,981
HalaibSudan 2,1221,319
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8371,763
HudeibaSudan 2,5581,590
HaparandaSweden 2,8681,782
HarnosandSweden 2,6031,618
HamaSyria 880547
HassakahSyria 1,097682
Hua HinThailand 7,4924,656
HakkariTurkey 1,304810
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6591,652
HersonUkraine 771479
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,042647
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7794,834
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2805,767
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3555,192
Hart, MiUsa 8,6255,359
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9634,948
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3885,834
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5895,959
Hays, KsUsa 9,7536,061
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8016,712
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6125,973
Helena, MtUsa 9,6225,979
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2265,111
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7395,430
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0805,642
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2396,363
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6015,966
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5785,952
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2215,730
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2495,126
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7235,421
Holly, CoUsa 9,9966,212
Homer, AkUsa 8,9165,540
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0015,594
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2815,767
Horton, KsUsa 9,5115,910
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5895,959
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7215,419
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5215,295
Houma, LaUsa 10,0806,264
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3386,424
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8565,503
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4145,850
Huron, SdUsa 9,2385,740
HanoiVietnam 7,4254,614
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1855,086
HarareZimbabwe 6,4644,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -