Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5512,207
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6832,289
JuninArgentina 12,3937,701
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7746,695
JacobinaBrazil 9,1335,675
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4265,236
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3765,205
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0766,261
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1666,318
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9735,576
JiuquanChina 5,7543,575
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1946,956
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4365,863
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5895,959
JoensuuFinland 2,5001,554
JokioinenFinland 2,3261,445
JyvskylFinland 2,4811,542
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5033,420
JulianehbGreenland 5,4253,371
JagdalpurIndia 5,5353,439
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4245,856
JerusalemIsrael 1,077669
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1206,910
JosNigeria 3,9152,433
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0232,500
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0162,496
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8192,373
JhelumPakistan 4,0252,501
JiwaniPakistan 3,4682,155
JuliacaPeru 11,8827,384
JakutskRussia 6,6464,130
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,475917
JenisejskRussia 4,7892,976
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7215,419
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3175,168
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2014,475
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2671,409
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8981,801
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3764,584
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0621,902
JubaSudan 3,9352,445
JokkmokkSweden 2,9931,860
JönköpingSweden 2,2281,384
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2281,385
JendoubaTunisia 1,8111,125
JerbaTunisia 1,7661,097
JerseyUk 2,6441,643
JaltaUkraine 636395
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8136,098
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4635,881
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4095,847
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1745,701
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4795,269
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9525,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -