Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3041,432
LuandaAngola 5,6903,536
LuenaAngola 5,8553,638
La PlataArgentina 12,1957,578
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9517,427
La RiojaArgentina 12,5247,783
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5527,800
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0498,730
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7197,282
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9269,275
LavertonAustralia 14,5789,059
LearmonthAustralia 11,1806,947
LongreachAustralia 13,7588,549
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7578,549
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Low HeadAustralia 14,8749,243
LinzAustria 1,482921
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0421,890
LerwickUk 3,0421,890
La PazBolivia 11,7887,325
LavrasBrazil 10,2516,370
LencoisBrazil 9,3115,786
LinharesBrazil 9,7386,051
LondrinaBrazil 10,8856,764
LomBulgaria 628390
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5655,323
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2505,127
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5324,681
Langara, BcCanada 9,3765,827
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3475,808
London, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4153,986
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2595,132
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2672,652
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9098,022
LanzhouChina 6,3613,953
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6633,519
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5236,539
LimonCosta Rica 11,1046,900
LarnacaCyprus 714444
LimassolCyprus 705438
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7683,584
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2903,287
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3341,450
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3575,815
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4195,853
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4085,846
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4055,844
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5607,184
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8447,360
LuxorEgypt 1,6491,025
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3017,022
Laucala BayFiji 16,19710,065
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3211,442
Le MansFrance 2,4451,519
LilleFrance 2,3161,439
LyonFrance 2,0491,273
LambarnGabon 4,9333,065
LastourvilleGabon 4,8533,016
LibrevilleGabon 4,8453,011
LeipzigGermany 1,7881,111
LindenbergGermany 1,7571,092
LamiaGreece 586364
LarissaGreece 570354
LemnosGreece 342213
LimnosGreece 328204
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8985,529
LabeGuinea 5,1663,210
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0478,107
La CeibaHonduras 10,9456,801
La MesaHonduras 11,0476,865
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2962,670
LudhianaIndia 4,3142,681
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,533952
LatinaItaly 1,365848
LatronicoItaly 1,109689
LecceItaly 927576
LodwarKenya 4,1742,594
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1854,465
LiepajaLatvia 1,9041,183
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7871,111
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0711,287
LazaropoleMacedonia 719447
LabuanMalaysia 9,3045,782
LuqaMalta 1,363847
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9725,575
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7107,277
LashioMyanmar 6,6194,113
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,74210,403
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,99310,559
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,17110,670
LincolnNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,15310,659
LagosNigeria 4,5302,815
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7471,707
LillehammerNorway 2,6471,645
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1442,575
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3407,047
LimaPeru 12,2357,603
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4575,877
LisbonPortugal 3,2602,026
LeninbadRussia 3,4232,127
LevsiRussia 3,3292,069
LungiSierra Leone 5,4523,388
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,347837
LanzaroteSpain 4,0582,522
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6191,628
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7641,096
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7501,088
LatakiaSyria 783486
LampangThailand 7,0684,392
LoeiThailand 7,3114,543
Lop BuriThailand 7,3974,596
LomeTogo 4,6902,914
LeemingUk 2,7581,714
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0421,890
London, EnglandUk 2,5751,600
London-GatwickUk 2,5581,590
LynehamUk 2,6871,670
L’VovUkraine 1,144711
LjubasevkaUkraine 858533
LozovajaUkraine 1,126699
LubnyUkraine 1,134705
LuckUkraine 1,202747
LuganskUkraine 1,232766
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9255,546
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1485,685
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1096,282
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1936,334
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5355,925
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0316,233
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5695,946
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4106,469
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9805,580
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8596,126
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8235,483
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8686,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7986,710
Larned, KsUsa 9,8426,116
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0476,243
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7806,699
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7814,835
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2475,746
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5135,911
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4845,893
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1585,691
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0035,594
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4015,842
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7655,446
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8186,101
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6504,754
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4845,893
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7015,407
Libby, MtUsa 9,5695,946
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4735,886
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5175,293
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0855,646
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7446,055
Llano, TxUsa 10,4636,502
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7726,072
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1256,913
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1056,901
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1236,912
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5276,542
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7395,430
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0685,635
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6896,021
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5495,934
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0144,980
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3826,451
Luling, TxUsa 10,5016,525
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6776,013
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7195,418
LivingstoneZambia 6,4584,013
LundaziZambia 5,8503,635
LusakaZambia 6,1833,842
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -