Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5242,190
NeuquenArgentina 13,1988,201
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4487,735
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,09210,000
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1148,149
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9179,269
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9508,668
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5215,917
NatitingouBenin 4,2962,670
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1456,304
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9632,463
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2542,643
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4273,994
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7584,200
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1234,426
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1035,035
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8945,527
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0685,013
N’DjamenaChad 3,4092,118
NanchangChina 7,7594,821
NanjingChina 7,7644,825
NanningChina 7,5174,671
NicosiaCyprus 671417
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0591,279
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3535,812
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5445,930
NegeleEthiopia 4,0152,495
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,09210,000
NandiFiji 16,09210,000
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4501,523
NancyFrance 2,0351,264
NantesFrance 2,5671,595
NiceFrance 1,8431,146
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8951,178
NurembergGermany 1,7481,086
NurnbergGermany 1,7511,088
NaxosGreece 469291
NanortalikGreenland 5,3933,351
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3833,345
NordGreenland 4,9213,058
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6333,501
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1673,211
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1513,201
New DelhiIndia 4,5422,823
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,250777
NaganoJapan 8,8265,484
NagasakiJapan 8,5395,306
NagoJapan 8,8345,489
NagoyaJapan 8,8575,504
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8405,493
NaraJapan 8,8155,478
NazeJapan 8,8225,482
NemuroJapan 8,7595,443
NiigataJapan 8,7865,460
NikkoJapan 8,9055,534
NobeokaJapan 8,6785,393
NairobiKenya 4,6782,907
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0389,345
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9032,426
NidaLithuania 1,7831,108
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2723,898
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0504,381
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7833,594
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9293,684
NaraMali 4,4812,784
NioroMali 4,6332,879
NemaMauritania 4,3662,713
NouakchottMauritania 4,9433,072
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5569,666
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,28410,740
NelsonNew Zealand 17,01210,572
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,22810,705
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2006,960
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2752,035
NiameyNiger 3,9602,461
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2212,001
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4382,136
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3732,717
NawabshahPakistan 3,9312,443
NokkundiPakistan 3,3112,057
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5557,180
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1345,676
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3812,101
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6784,150
NikolaevRussia 796495
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7474,814
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6515,376
NizneangarskRussia 5,8733,649
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2583,267
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2532,021
NovgorodRussia 2,0441,270
NovosibirskRussia 4,2342,631
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3113,921
No. 6Sudan 2,1861,358
NyalaSudan 3,1551,961
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5724,706
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2954,533
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7744,831
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1424,438
NarathiwatThailand 8,0855,024
NigdeTurkey 544338
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1511,337
Nikopol’Ukraine 929577
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7195,418
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7195,418
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2745,763
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9596,189
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6545,999
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8484,877
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1795,082
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4975,280
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0495,623
New London, WiUsa 8,7465,435
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0006,214
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0186,225
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0595,629
New YorkUsa 8,1135,042
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1245,048
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1235,048
Newark, NjUsa 8,1455,062
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4685,262
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1575,690
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8226,104
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4335,862
Newport, TnUsa 9,0675,635
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3045,161
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5525,314
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4095,847
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3416,426
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4875,895
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6485,996
Norton, KsUsa 9,7156,037
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6395,369
NdolaZambia 5,9143,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -