Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55710,289
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9444,315
ParanaArgentina 12,1827,570
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7877,325
PehuajoArgentina 12,5507,798
PergaminoArgentina 12,3257,659
PigeArgentina 12,6927,887
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4377,729
PosadasArgentina 11,5387,170
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8547,366
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9808,066
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1767,566
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9917,451
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4157,094
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6642,898
ParakouBenin 4,3102,678
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7035,408
ParacatuBrazil 10,0946,273
ParanaBrazil 9,8246,105
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8366,734
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6186,598
ParintinsBrazil 9,8406,115
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6235,359
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3277,038
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1706,320
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9525,563
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8185,479
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5675,945
PeixeBrazil 9,8446,117
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9965,590
PicosBrazil 8,8995,530
PiraiBrazil 10,2746,384
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1606,313
PompeuBrazil 10,0996,276
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1796,947
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3955,838
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0826,886
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8876,765
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3637,061
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7496,058
PosseBrazil 9,8226,103
PlevenBulgaria 514319
PlovdivBulgaria 422262
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9794,958
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8415,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5855,956
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9734,955
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7284,181
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7565,441
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7595,443
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2125,724
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3305,798
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8135,477
ParronChile 13,1268,156
Puerto AysenChile 13,8628,614
Puerto MonttChile 13,7008,513
Punta ArenasChile 14,0638,739
PingbianChina 7,3814,586
PeralesColombia 10,8846,764
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1196,288
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2466,988
PragueCzech Republic 1,596992
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6025,967
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3895,835
PoloDominican Republic 9,5625,942
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3835,831
PichilingueEcuador 11,6517,240
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7307,289
PuyoEcuador 11,5547,180
Port-SaidEgypt 1,031640
ParisFrance 2,3121,436
PerpignanFrance 2,1921,362
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7426,675
Port-GentilGabon 4,9913,102
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4677,747
PotsdamGermany 1,8231,133
PatrasGreece 667415
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8823,655
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2833,283
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8995,530
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6245,980
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7556,684
PecsHungary 1,090678
PambanIndia 6,0093,734
PuneIndia 4,8943,041
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5005,282
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1845,707
PadovaItaly 1,514941
Paganella MountainItaly 1,602995
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,376855
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,392865
PantelleriaItaly 1,532952
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6161,005
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6711,038
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,411877
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,266787
PiacenzaItaly 1,6641,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,589987
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,455904
Ponza IslandItaly 1,362846
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,123698
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,404872
PrizziItaly 1,378856
PakseLaos 7,8114,854
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0354,993
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3244,551
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3644,576
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6337,850
PodgoricaMontenegro 855531
PatheinMyanmar 6,7664,204
PutaoMyanmar 6,3233,929
PyiMyanmar 6,6694,144
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3739,553
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,12010,639
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,19310,684
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8336,732
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5062,800
PohangNorth Korea 8,2735,141
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8184,858
PadidanPakistan 3,8752,408
PanjgurPakistan 3,5332,195
ParachinarPakistan 3,6752,284
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5902,231
PeshawarPakistan 3,7982,360
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0628,117
PilarParaguay 11,6887,263
PiscoPeru 12,2787,629
PiuraPeru 12,0467,486
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6057,212
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2825,768
PoznanPoland 1,6481,024
PrzemyslPoland 1,178732
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0831,916
PortalegrePortugal 3,0991,926
Porto Portugal 3,1541,960
PavelecRussia 1,6941,053
PecoraRussia 3,2992,050
PermRussia 2,7591,715
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5695,325
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4311,511
PjatigorskRussia 1,228763
PoronajskRussia 8,1645,073
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 982610
Providenja BayRussia 8,2255,111
PskovRussia 1,9611,219
PodorSenegal 4,9653,085
PopradSlovakia 1,208750
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2555,130
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3314,556
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2401,392
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1543,824
Port SudanSudan 2,4191,503
ParamariboSuriname 9,0995,654
PiteňSweden 2,8361,763
PalmyraSyria 1,028639
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,49610,872
PhetchabunThailand 7,3304,555
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2324,494
PhraeThailand 7,1334,433
PhuketThailand 7,6914,780
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6664,763
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5114,667
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5324,680
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2835,769
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8031,742
PoltavaUkraine 1,132703
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9507,426
PradoUruguay 12,0647,497
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9857,448
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Pana, IlUsa 9,1715,699
Paoli, InUsa 9,0195,605
Paris, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8665,509
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8776,137
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8626,128
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0346,235
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8156,099
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9476,181
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7776,076
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1015,656
Perry, OkUsa 9,9106,158
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2745,142
Philo, OhUsa 8,6965,404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9066,777
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3415,805
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7726,073
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1775,703
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5465,311
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1135,042
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8364,870
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5645,943
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0056,217
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0355,615
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5875,957
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8306,109
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2576,374
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1785,082
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8306,109
Portage, WiUsa 8,7925,463
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6944,781
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0686,256
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9875,584
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8516,122
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6345,986
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4595,256
Princeton, InUsa 9,2205,729
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8954,906
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0946,272
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1606,314
PetaukeZambia 6,0573,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -