Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0361,886
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,587986
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6401,019
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5815,332
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6004,102
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5564,695
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2965,777
QuinteroChile 13,1128,148
QingdaoChina 7,6194,734
QiqiharChina 7,1684,454
QuitoEcuador 11,5017,147
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,70610,381
QuettaPakistan 3,5782,223
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2116,345
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5255,919
Quang TriVietnam 7,8224,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -