Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2257,597
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9517,426
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5567,802
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9088,643
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8697,376
RosarioArgentina 12,2797,630
RichmondAustralia 14,8739,242
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2808,874
RecifeBrazil 8,4545,253
RemansoBrazil 9,1445,682
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3017,023
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2406,363
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9766,820
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4676,504
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1405,680
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4545,253
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9745,577
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9775,579
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6004,101
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4974,659
RuoqiangChina 4,9683,087
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4686,505
RandersDenmark 2,2751,414
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5415,929
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3535,812
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9559,914
RumipambaEcuador 11,5737,191
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,287800
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,442896
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,224761
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9345,552
RostockGermany 2,0071,247
RhodesGreece 429267
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0222,499
ReykhólarIceland 4,2512,642
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2002,610
RamsarIran 1,9091,186
RashtIran 1,8061,122
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9951,861
RadicofaniItaly 1,468912
Resia PassItaly 1,6591,031
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,420883
RivoltoItaly 1,448900
Rolle PassItaly 1,552964
RomeItaly 1,400870
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,421883
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,412877
RumoiJapan 8,4855,273
RigaLatvia 1,8981,179
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7471,086
RodriguesMauritius 7,5484,690
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4023,357
RabatMorocco 3,2262,005
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8854,278
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5324,059
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,04110,590
RangioraNew Zealand 16,99110,559
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,19810,687
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,75510,412
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,10310,628
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,36110,788
RivasNicaragua 11,2106,966
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8912,418
RebolyRussia 2,6321,636
Rostov On DonRussia 1,166725
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3811,480
RagaSudan 3,5432,201
RashadSudan 3,1551,960
RenkSudan 3,1831,978
RumbekSudan 3,7122,307
RanongThailand 7,5604,698
Roi EtThailand 7,5704,704
RizeTurkey 971603
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9201,815
Razdel’NajaUkraine 746463
RomnyUkraine 1,225761
RovnoUkraine 1,179732
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9671,844
RochaUruguay 11,9017,395
Racine, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8015,469
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5005,904
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5005,904
Reading, PaUsa 8,2865,149
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6226,601
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6545,999
Redding, CaUsa 10,5876,579
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0626,874
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6086,592
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9205,543
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5845,334
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5845,334
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7705,450
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9875,585
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1975,093
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2475,746
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9435,558
Rockville, InUsa 8,9995,592
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2825,768
Rome, GaUsa 9,3535,812
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3496,431
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5576,560
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3865,211
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2315,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -