Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1941,985
ShkoderAlbania 826513
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9571,216
SaltaArgentina 12,1247,534
San AntonioArgentina 13,0788,127
San LuisArgentina 12,7297,910
San RafaelArgentina 12,9678,058
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7707,935
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2207,594
SarmientoArgentina 13,6208,464
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9229,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9219,272
SalzburgAustria 1,535954
SakiAzerbaijan 1,527949
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6961,054
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6541,028
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0393,131
SaveBenin 4,4422,761
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4587,120
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 968602
SalvadorBrazil 9,1225,669
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5267,163
SantaremBrazil 9,6535,998
SantosBrazil 10,5536,558
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5306,544
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7306,046
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6135,352
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1426,924
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5367,169
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3186,411
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7905,462
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6676,007
São PauloBrazil 10,5446,552
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4656,503
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3167,032
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0555,627
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0505,624
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0606,251
SobralBrazil 8,5535,315
SoureBrazil 9,0115,600
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4425,867
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7647,310
SurubimBrazil 8,4995,282
SadovoBulgaria 408254
SandanskiBulgaria 511317
SofiaBulgaria 547340
SiemreapCambodia 7,7694,827
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9874,342
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3065,783
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2994,536
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6314,121
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1534,445
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8955,527
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3485,188
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8024,227
Scott, SkCanada 8,9535,563
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0304,368
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1834,464
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6644,762
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8274,864
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5085,287
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4435,247
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8605,505
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6384,125
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0984,411
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1085,660
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1125,663
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8644,265
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3102,678
SalCape Verde 5,6153,489
SantiagoChile 13,0838,130
SewellChile 13,0928,135
ShanghaiChina 8,0184,983
ShantouChina 8,1645,073
ShenyangChina 7,4884,653
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8006,711
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3136,408
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1906,954
SibenikCroatia 1,157719
SplitCroatia 1,108689
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9821,231
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2981,428
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3965,839
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3815,829
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3415,804
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3985,840
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3255,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4305,860
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4435,868
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4685,883
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5045,906
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3285,797
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3475,808
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4165,852
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4665,882
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4255,857
San GabrielEcuador 11,3897,077
SalloumEgypt 1,024636
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,264786
SohagEgypt 1,535954
St. KatrineEgypt 1,358844
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2817,010
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2058,206
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0261,881
StrasbourgFrance 1,9321,200
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9535,564
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0295,610
SukhumiGeorgia 1,051653
SchleswigGermany 2,1551,339
StuttgartGermany 1,8361,141
SamosGreece 333207
Skiros IslandGreece 415258
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 680422
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5253,433
SiguiriGuinea 4,9223,059
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1646,937
SzegedHungary 990615
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,270789
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2652,650
SagarIndia 4,9513,076
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0682,528
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9997,457
SemnanIran 2,1901,361
ShahroudIran 2,2891,422
ShirazIran 2,4411,517
ShannonIreland 3,1781,975
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8001,119
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,114692
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 914568
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6281,012
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7321,076
Scuro MountainItaly 1,086675
SigonellaItaly 1,263785
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2613,269
SagaJapan 8,5325,302
SaigoJapan 8,5355,303
SakaiJapan 8,5755,329
SakataJapan 8,7615,444
SapporoJapan 8,5355,304
SaseboJapan 8,4995,281
SendaiJapan 8,8775,516
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7655,447
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5285,300
ShinjoJapan 8,8025,470
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9035,532
ShirakawaJapan 8,9215,544
ShizuokaJapan 8,9675,572
SumotoJapan 8,7785,455
SuttsuJapan 8,4905,276
SuwaJapan 8,8675,510
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7378,536
SavannakhetLaos 7,6194,735
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8021,120
SiluteLithuania 1,7781,105
SkopjeMacedonia 652405
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4374,000
SalimaMalawi 6,0243,744
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5005,903
SibuMalaysia 9,2265,733
SanMali 4,4502,765
SegouMali 4,5402,821
SikassoMali 4,6772,906
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0464,379
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5077,150
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9083,671
SainshandMongolia 6,3763,962
SafiMorocco 3,5172,185
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7472,328
SittweMyanmar 6,3843,967
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,06010,602
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6511,648
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2782,658
SaiqOman 3,2842,040
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5242,190
SurOman 3,4632,152
SialkotPakistan 4,1152,557
SibbiPakistan 3,7002,299
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5807,196
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3007,644
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8466,118
SandomierzPoland 1,301808
SniezkaPoland 1,563971
SuwalkiPoland 1,6171,005
SzczecinPoland 1,8281,136
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2982,049
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6552,892
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1135,663
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3244,551
Satu MareRomania 980609
SibiuRomania 743462
SulinaRomania 555345
SadrinskRussia 3,0651,905
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2021,368
SalekhardRussia 3,7372,322
SaratovRussia 1,8161,128
SejmcanRussia 7,5024,662
SelagoncyRussia 5,7773,590
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8025,470
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7914,220
SmolenskRussia 1,6351,016
SociRussia 962598
SortovalaRussia 2,3971,490
SuntarRussia 6,0713,773
SurgutRussia 3,7912,356
SverdlovskRussia 2,9281,820
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8041,742
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9065,534
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9703,088
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6723,524
SingaporeSingapore 8,6335,364
SliacSlovakia 1,225762
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9984,970
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6514,755
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9021,803
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5891,609
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7301,696
SevilleSpain 3,0261,881
SennarSudan 2,9951,861
ShambatSudan 2,7471,707
ShendiSudan 2,6451,644
StenseleSweden 2,8691,783
StockholmSweden 2,2661,408
StorlienSweden 2,8031,742
SundsvallSweden 2,6021,617
SantisSwitzerland 1,7621,095
SongeaTanzania 5,6963,540
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5354,682
SongkhlaThailand 7,9284,926
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3774,584
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6664,764
SurinThailand 7,6354,745
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3492,703
SokodeTogo 4,4332,755
SfaxTunisia 1,7291,074
SousseTunisia 1,6831,046
SamsunTurkey 621386
SiirtTurkey 1,140708
SivasTurkey 679422
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8171,750
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9491,832
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1991,988
SarataUkraine 651404
SarnyUkraine 1,249776
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 650404
SumyUkraine 1,263785
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9551,837
SaltoUruguay 11,9687,437
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7666,690
Safford, AzUsa 10,8556,745
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7524,817
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6225,979
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2995,779
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5245,919
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0595,629
Salem, InUsa 9,0195,605
Salem, OrUsa 10,1516,308
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1896,331
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5166,535
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5626,563
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1956,957
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8886,766
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1125,662
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1106,904
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7555,441
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1776,945
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1016,898
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0805,642
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3415,183
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2475,746
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9466,180
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7216,040
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0195,605
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8536,123
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8686,132
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7666,069
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7006,028
Selma, AlUsa 9,6435,992
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0485,001
Seymour, InUsa 9,0195,605
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0375,616
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6005,965
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0336,235
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3195,791
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2345,738
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8245,483
Southport, NcUsa 8,8875,523
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3095,785
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7095,412
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3625,818
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7096,033
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7975,466
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1675,697
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6005,966
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0435,619
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9315,550
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2985,778
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6045,347
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1135,042
State College, PaUsa 8,3775,206
State University, MsUsa 9,6896,021
State University, NmUsa 10,8046,714
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6505,375
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9976,212
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2885,772
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8216,725
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2385,740
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9434,936
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8256,105
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1105,661
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9516,184
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4285,859
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4205,854
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1005,034
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2071,993
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4096,468
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9876,206
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6936,024
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0072,490
SocotraYemen 3,9072,428
SenangaZambia 6,2873,907
SerenjeZambia 5,9413,692
SeshekeZambia 6,4293,995
SolweziZambia 5,8303,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -