Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3732,096
TiranaAlbania 792492
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9421,828
TebessaAlgeria 1,9101,187
TimimounAlgeria 2,8811,790
TindoufAlgeria 3,6712,281
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1911,361
TrelewArgentina 13,2258,218
TucumanArgentina 12,2317,601
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6617,868
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6607,867
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7257,908
TibooburraAustralia 13,9228,651
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7028,515
TshaneBotswana 7,1774,460
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7006,028
TarauacaBrazil 11,4267,100
TauaBrazil 8,7325,426
TefeBrazil 10,5696,568
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7276,045
TeresinaBrazil 8,8585,504
TiriosBrazil 9,4255,857
TorresBrazil 11,2046,962
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9025,532
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7386,673
TriunfoBrazil 8,6915,401
TucuruiBrazil 9,3285,797
TuriacuBrazil 8,8215,481
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9574,323
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7335,427
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5175,292
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3185,169
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2285,113
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4575,255
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0184,983
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7876,082
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2655,136
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0485,001
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8974,286
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5288,406
TaiyuanChina 6,9474,317
TaoyuanChina 8,4165,230
TengchongChina 6,5454,067
TønderDenmark 2,2171,378
TylstrupDenmark 2,3371,452
TystofteDenmark 2,1241,320
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5335,924
TahrirEgypt 1,070665
TantaEgypt 1,059658
TallinEstonia 2,1591,342
TartuEstonia 2,0191,255
TampereFinland 2,3941,488
TurkuFinland 2,3091,435
ToulonFrance 1,9441,208
ToulouseFrance 2,3121,437
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,09710,624
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,13811,271
TchibanGabon 5,1263,185
TbilisiGeorgia 1,343834
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0471,272
TamaleGhana 4,5212,809
ThessalonikiGreece 518322
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 648403
TimehriGuyana 9,3145,788
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1066,901
TelaHonduras 10,9926,831
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8923,662
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8923,662
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4916,519
TabrizIran 1,501933
TeheranIran 2,0091,248
Tel AvivIsrael 1,050652
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,002622
TarvisioItaly 1,432890
TermoliItaly 1,195743
TorinoItaly 1,8211,132
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8311,138
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,451902
TrevicoItaly 1,170727
TrevisoItaly 1,499932
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,385861
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8271,135
TabouIvory Coast 5,3943,352
TadotsuJapan 8,7025,408
TakadaJapan 8,7965,466
TakamatsuJapan 8,7215,419
TakayamaJapan 8,8025,469
TanegashimaJapan 8,7645,446
TatenoJapan 8,9985,591
TateyamaJapan 9,0635,632
TokushimaJapan 8,7755,453
TokyoJapan 9,0035,595
TomakomaiJapan 8,5825,333
TottoriJapan 8,6485,374
ToyamaJapan 8,7575,442
ToyookaJapan 8,6845,396
TsuJapan 8,8595,505
TsurugaJapan 8,7605,443
TsuyamaJapan 8,6635,383
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8771,788
TripoliLebanon 872542
TobrukLibya 1,035643
TripoliLibya 1,6481,024
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8271,135
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8164,236
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4854,651
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2304,493
ThyoloMalawi 6,2963,913
TawauMalaysia 9,6015,966
TessalitMali 3,4692,156
TimbuktuMali 4,0372,508
TombMali 4,0392,510
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5462,825
TacubayaMexico 11,4987,145
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1686,940
TarialanMongolia 5,6123,487
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3773,341
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6533,513
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0563,763
TangierMorocco 3,0861,918
TarfayaMorocco 4,0642,526
TazaMorocco 2,9851,855
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6964,161
TaungooMyanmar 6,7684,205
ThandweMyanmar 6,6174,112
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5199,644
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12410,641
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,75310,411
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,18810,681
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,19410,684
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,17510,672
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,08310,616
TemukaNew Zealand 16,89810,500
TimaruNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,90010,502
TahouaNiger 3,6382,261
TillaberyNiger 3,9432,450
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1085,038
TromsoNorway 3,3332,071
TrondheimNorway 2,8591,776
ThumraitOman 3,4632,152
TacnaPeru 12,0687,499
TarapotoPeru 11,7837,322
TrujilloPeru 12,1277,536
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7036,029
TorunPoland 1,6351,016
TimisoaraRomania 888552
TambovRussia 1,6831,046
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9691,845
TaraRussia 3,7252,315
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1222,561
TermezRussia 3,3082,056
TernejRussia 8,1105,039
TobolskRussia 3,4052,116
TomskRussia 4,3612,710
Tot’MaRussia 2,3981,490
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0821,915
TuapseRussia 932579
TuraRussia 5,1703,213
TurukhanskRussia 4,6032,860
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3461,458
TortosaSpain 2,4061,495
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2253,868
TokerSudan 2,5571,589
TartousSyria 841523
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4415,245
TaboraTanzania 5,0483,137
TakThailand 7,1304,430
TrangThailand 7,8204,860
TabligboTogo 4,6362,881
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5695,947
TunisTunisia 1,6771,042
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0291,261
TireeUk 3,1611,964
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7831,729
TernopilUkraine 1,073667
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8207,345
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4285,859
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6195,356
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4985,902
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5885,958
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6626,004
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7155,416
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8614,885
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Temple, TxUsa 10,3586,437
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0706,257
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7076,032
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6835,396
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1755,701
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6835,396
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2266,355
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5675,945
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2175,106
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1886,331
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2345,117
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9746,820
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8306,108
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5815,954
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6865,398
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3612,088
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5285,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -