Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9808,687
UaupesBrazil 10,5206,537
UbatubaBrazil 10,4236,477
UberabaBrazil 10,3656,441
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2615,133
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7542,954
UpernavikGreenland 5,6233,494
UummannaqGreenland 5,5203,430
UdineItaly 1,438894
Ustica IslandItaly 1,372853
UenoJapan 8,8315,488
UnzendakeJapan 8,5685,324
UrakawaJapan 8,6905,400
UshibukaJapan 8,5895,337
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9435,557
UwajimaJapan 8,6955,403
UkmergeLithuania 1,7071,061
UtenaLithuania 1,7241,071
UlaangomMongolia 4,9183,056
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0103,735
UlgiiMongolia 4,7862,974
UliastaiMongolia 5,3143,302
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9113,052
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2953,912
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2775,143
UfaRussia 2,5531,586
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8032,984
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8993,666
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1135,041
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9273,683
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1701,970
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4415,245
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9574,323
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4204,611
Umm BeninSudan 3,0531,897
UmeňSweden 2,6921,673
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7264,801
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4084,603
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1614,450
UrfaTurkey 907564
UsakTurkey 169105
Uman’Ukraine 959596
UzgorodUkraine 1,083673
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5615,320
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6815,395
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -