Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6739,118
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0725,638
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9229,272
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7768,560
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9707,438
WoomeraAustralia 13,5898,444
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8677,374
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9114,295
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3375,181
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6805,394
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7015,407
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5815,332
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7095,412
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8375,491
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8046,092
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1998,202
WajimaJapan 8,6865,397
WakamatsuJapan 8,8755,515
WakayamaJapan 8,8045,471
WakkanaiJapan 8,3765,205
WajirKenya 4,4172,745
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1754,459
WindhoekNamibia 7,0874,404
WaihiNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,28410,740
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,26210,727
WaimateNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,21110,695
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,20610,692
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,17310,671
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,88010,490
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,26210,727
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,16310,666
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,03910,588
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,13810,649
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,08310,616
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,01110,571
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,93510,524
WintonNew Zealand 16,68210,367
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,99410,560
WarsawPoland 1,469913
WroclawPoland 1,535954
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9224,923
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8991,802
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0541,276
WauSudan 3,6142,246
WaddingtonUk 2,6511,647
Waco, TxUsa 10,3066,404
Wake IslandUsa 12,0797,506
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8046,093
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1675,697
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8966,149
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0105,599
Warren, OhUsa 8,5595,318
Warren, PaUsa 8,3605,195
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3145,788
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4655,260
Washington, IaUsa 9,2045,720
Washington, InUsa 9,0795,642
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6696,009
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0314,990
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8735,514
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7085,411
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8355,490
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3975,839
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7716,072
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4635,881
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2396,363
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8836,141
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6345,365
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3155,167
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5895,959
West Point, GaUsa 9,4335,862
West Point, NyUsa 8,1135,042
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2575,752
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9405,555
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1716,320
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7896,083
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7176,038
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2025,097
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5985,343
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8495,499
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2845,148
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1425,681
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3155,167
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3135,166
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8615,506
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8025,469
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0875,647
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3976,461
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0905,649
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6956,646
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0145,601
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5595,318
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6315,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -