Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,312815
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6481,024
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,529950
YaoundeCameroon 4,4092,740
YokoCameroon 4,1972,608
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4044,601
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1455,062
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8135,477
YanjiChina 7,8144,856
YichangChina 7,2594,511
YinchuanChina 6,4143,986
YiningChina 4,2622,649
YariguiesColombia 10,5826,576
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4125,849
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3955,838
YazdIran 2,4371,514
YakushimaJapan 8,7655,447
YamagataJapan 8,8435,495
YamaguchiJapan 8,5515,314
YokkaichiJapan 8,8485,498
YokohamaJapan 9,0145,602
YonagoJapan 8,5905,338
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5995,343
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8966,771
YeMyanmar 7,1314,432
YolaNigeria 3,8132,369
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2465,124
YurimaguasPeru 11,7187,281
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9271,819
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3155,167
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5151,563
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9096,157
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8815,519
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7316,047
York, PaUsa 8,3795,207
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5185,293
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0976,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -