Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1141,935
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,524947
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,484922
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9805,580
ZhengzhouChina 7,1994,473
ZhijiangChina 7,3304,555
ZagrebCroatia 1,233766
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6541,028
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 757471
ZahedanIran 3,1181,938
ZanjanIran 1,7321,076
ZacatecasMexico 11,4087,089
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5614,077
ZinderNiger 3,5282,192
ZhobPakistan 3,7402,324
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7656,068
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7676,069
ZamoscPoland 1,254780
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6671,036
ZigalovoRussia 5,6403,505
ZiganskRussia 6,1423,817
ZyryankaRussia 7,2284,491
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5191,566
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8231,133
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2633,271
ZonguldakTurkey 270168
ZaporizhiaUkraine 971603
ZitomirUkraine 1,118695
ZnamenkaUkraine 991616
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,090678
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5796,574
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0075,597
ZambeziZambia 6,0053,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -