Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0031,866
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2771,415
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2731,412
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8811,169
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2077,586
AzulArgentina 12,4527,738
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9358,660
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3367,665
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9048,019
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7857,945
AmberleyAustralia 14,7229,148
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,502933
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7121,064
AimoresBrazil 9,8196,102
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0685,635
AltamiraBrazil 9,4995,903
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2436,365
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3346,422
ApodiBrazil 8,4955,279
AracajuBrazil 8,8455,496
AracuaiBrazil 9,6946,024
AragarcasBrazil 10,4266,479
AraxaBrazil 10,2756,385
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6525,377
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8874,901
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5114,046
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6053,483
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2835,147
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5415,308
AbecheChad 3,0361,886
AntofagastaChile 12,4407,730
AricaChile 12,0947,515
AltaiChina 4,6812,909
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3587,058
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2837,011
AraucaColombia 10,3246,416
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4115,848
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3355,801
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4945,899
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,004624
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,188738
AswanEgypt 1,8371,142
AsyutEgypt 1,473915
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3397,046
AsmaraEritrea 2,9291,820
AssabEritrea 3,2972,049
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6012,238
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7071,061
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,43910,215
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9786,201
AccraGhana 4,8273,000
AlexandroupolisGreece 276172
AthensGreece 523325
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 536333
AasiaatGreenland 5,5813,468
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9563,080
AputiteqGreenland 4,7402,946
AkureyriIceland 4,0792,535
AgraIndia 4,6922,916
AhmedabadIndia 4,4872,788
AkolaIndia 5,0093,112
AllahabadIndia 5,1063,173
AmritsarIndia 4,1852,601
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0466,864
AbadanIran 2,0481,273
ArakIran 1,9531,214
AlbengaItaly 1,7751,103
AlgheroItaly 1,7561,091
AmendolaItaly 1,132703
AnconaItaly 1,340833
ArezzoItaly 1,470913
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0943,165
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0483,137
AbashiriJapan 8,6315,364
AburatsuJapan 8,7335,427
AikawaJapan 8,7265,422
AjiroJapan 9,0085,597
AkitaJapan 8,7165,416
AkuneJapan 8,6135,352
AomoriJapan 8,6735,389
AsahikawaJapan 8,5435,308
AsosanJapan 8,6145,353
AmmanJordan 1,103685
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9342,444
AinaziLatvia 1,9951,240
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3953,974
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5034,041
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8314,245
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2033,855
AtarMauritania 4,5392,821
AgalegaMauritius 6,2973,913
AcapulcoMexico 11,7677,312
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4343,377
AltaiMongolia 5,3163,304
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7933,600
AgadirMorocco 3,6402,262
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2501,398
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,76010,415
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,00410,566
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,14010,651
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,04910,595
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,02610,580
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1786,946
AgadezNiger 3,2842,040
AsuncionParaguay 11,5237,161
ArequipaPeru 12,0617,495
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9145,539
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,45010,843
AradRomania 914568
AjanRussia 7,3884,591
AldanRussia 6,6194,113
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8781,167
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9982,484
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9884,964
AnadyrRussia 8,0254,987
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8031,742
ArmavirRussia 1,120696
AstrakhanRussia 1,6711,038
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,44810,221
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1021,928
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6411,641
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5411,579
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7451,706
Abu HamedSudan 2,3321,449
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0921,922
AqiqSudan 2,5931,611
ArbaatSudan 2,3851,482
AromaSudan 2,7931,736
AtbaraSudan 2,5441,581
Abu KamalSyria 1,227763
AleppoSyria 838521
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6324,743
AtakpameTogo 4,5652,837
AdanaTurkey 648403
AfyonTurkey 203126
AnkaraTurkey 326203
AntalyaTurkey 396246
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5111,561
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9291,820
AberporthUk 2,8771,788
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8501,771
Aj-PetriUkraine 627390
Askanija NovaUkraine 798496
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9561,837
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9431,829
ArtigasUruguay 11,7877,325
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6075,970
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1535,688
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9586,188
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3766,448
Ada, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6645,384
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1575,690
Akron, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2396,362
Albany, GaUsa 9,4465,870
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9794,958
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0565,627
Albion, NeUsa 9,4365,864
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5006,525
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1485,685
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2615,755
Algona, IaUsa 9,1445,682
Alice, TxUsa 10,6696,630
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2315,115
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Alma, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4035,222
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7806,699
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2336,359
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9794,958
Amite, LaUsa 9,9726,197
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7465,435
Anderson, InUsa 8,9405,555
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1455,683
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2985,157
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6645,384
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2685,760
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6946,024
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7006,028
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0825,644
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6545,378
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0466,243
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4975,902
Athens, GaUsa 9,2485,747
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3435,806
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2605,133
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1115,662
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2045,719
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5835,955
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8975,529
Austin, TxUsa 10,4496,493
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9261,818
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6222,251
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0186,226
AdenYemen 3,4182,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -