Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2812,039
ChlefAlgeria 2,4531,524
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0021,244
CeresArgentina 12,1727,564
ChamicalArgentina 12,5447,795
ChepesArgentina 12,6297,848
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5178,399
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9627,433
CórdobaArgentina 12,4417,731
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4447,733
CorrientesArgentina 11,7617,309
CairnsAustralia 13,4588,363
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8239,211
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3327,042
CedunaAustralia 13,3928,322
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1058,765
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2638,242
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3538,919
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0448,105
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9039,261
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0418,104
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1543,824
CharnocksBarbados 8,9535,564
CotonouBenin 4,6072,863
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9276,169
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1616,314
CabroboBrazil 8,8385,492
CaceresBrazil 10,8826,762
CaetiteBrazil 9,5215,917
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4645,260
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9456,802
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0256,851
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4086,468
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8065,472
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3625,818
CaparaoBrazil 9,9596,189
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4166,473
CaratingaBrazil 9,9256,168
CaravelasBrazil 9,5465,932
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6325,986
CarolinaBrazil 9,4075,846
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8966,771
CataguasesBrazil 10,0896,269
CatalaoBrazil 10,2526,370
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5496,555
CaxiasBrazil 8,8855,522
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3017,023
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3065,161
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1446,303
ChapecoBrazil 11,2636,999
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5096,530
CipoBrazil 8,9725,575
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6255,981
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9656,192
CordeiroBrazil 10,1136,284
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6475,995
CorumbaBrazil 11,0816,886
CoximBrazil 10,8186,723
CrateusBrazil 8,6895,400
CuiabaBrazil 10,7176,660
CuritibaBrazil 10,8866,765
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2495,747
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2964,534
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9873,720
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1323,810
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6024,103
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5634,699
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6666,006
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5925,961
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2913,909
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5654,701
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1674,454
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0644,390
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0614,388
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6485,995
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1704,456
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3424,563
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5214,674
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7164,174
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8334,867
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5644,701
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1093,796
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8065,472
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0204,984
Comox, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7554,819
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0715,637
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4545,875
ChicoChile 13,8468,604
ChillanChile 13,3648,304
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4548,360
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6807,880
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9008,638
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2098,208
ChangchunChina 7,4764,646
ChangduChina 6,0843,781
ChangshaChina 7,5354,682
ChengduChina 6,6704,145
ChongqingChina 6,9494,318
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4086,468
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,296806
CamagueyCuba 9,8316,109
CasablancaCuba 10,0246,229
ChebCzech Republic 1,7021,058
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1071,309
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3385,803
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4575,876
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3945,838
CanarEcuador 11,7147,279
CairoEgypt 1,140708
CaenFrance 2,5191,565
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3131,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9345,551
CocobeachGabon 4,7802,971
CologneGermany 2,0841,295
ChiosGreece 322200
CorfuGreece 783486
ConakryGuinea 5,4063,360
CatacamasHonduras 10,9426,799
CholutecaHonduras 11,1596,935
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8083,609
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9673,708
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9673,708
ChahbaharIran 3,3582,087
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2051,991
ClonesIreland 3,1041,929
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1821,978
CorkIreland 3,1331,947
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1321,946
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7111,063
CameriItaly 1,7601,094
CampobassoItaly 1,220758
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6441,022
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6751,041
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7531,089
Cape MeleItaly 1,7701,100
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,172728
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,249776
CerviaItaly 1,450901
CiampinoItaly 1,393866
Cimone MountainItaly 1,574978
Cisa PassItaly 1,6401,019
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,456905
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,537955
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,273791
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,035643
ChibaJapan 9,0315,612
ChichibuJapan 8,9345,552
ChichijimaJapan 9,8376,113
ChoshiJapan 9,0705,636
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 904562
ChilekaMalawi 6,2423,879
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0423,754
ChitipaMalawi 5,5643,457
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0706,879
ComitanMexico 11,2857,013
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1267,535
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5214,052
ChoirMongolia 6,1693,833
CasablancaMorocco 3,3242,066
ChindeMozambique 6,5794,089
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8284,243
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,75810,413
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,85710,475
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,99910,564
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,96510,542
CondegaNicaragua 11,0996,897
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1324,432
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2425,122
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0304,990
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1625,072
ChhorPakistan 4,0942,544
ChitralPakistan 3,7412,325
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3047,024
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3797,071
CajamarcaPeru 12,0067,460
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8877,387
ChiclayoPeru 12,0957,516
ChimbotePeru 12,1527,551
CuzcoPeru 11,9007,395
CzestochowaPoland 1,412877
CoimbraPortugal 3,1581,963
CalafatRomania 659410
CeahlauRomania 802498
ClujRomania 856532
ConstantaRomania 450279
CraiovaRomania 627390
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3133,302
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1002,548
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4704,021
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6564,758
Cape UelenRussia 8,0795,020
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0815,021
CaraRussia 6,3253,931
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9331,822
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1424,438
ChitaRussia 6,2553,887
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2613,891
CokurdahRussia 6,7714,208
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6874,156
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3155,167
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7134,793
CaceresSpain 3,0041,867
CadizSpain 3,0901,920
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8141,748
CordobaSpain 2,9241,817
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2453,881
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4474,628
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6724,768
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9904,343
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9894,343
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5264,677
ChumphonThailand 7,5724,706
CorumTurkey 500311
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9411,828
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1901,983
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7781,727
CernovcyUkraine 944587
ChernigovUkraine 1,266787
CarrascoUruguay 12,0487,486
ColoniaUruguay 12,1527,551
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0665,634
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3725,824
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3865,211
Camden, ScUsa 9,0905,649
Canton, NyUsa 7,8994,909
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2985,778
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6265,360
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3414,562
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2275,734
Casper, WyUsa 9,7526,060
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9346,173
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4275,236
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8055,472
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0915,649
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1065,658
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1095,660
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7965,466
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9935,588
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6115,351
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9725,575
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2845,769
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7754,831
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8084,852
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9625,569
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9066,155
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8436,117
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9005,531
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6296,605
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6205,357
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7736,073
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9345,552
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9175,541
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7855,459
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3675,821
Clark, SdUsa 9,1735,700
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7306,047
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2405,742
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1966,336
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5805,332
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3505,810
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7235,421
College Park, MdUsa 8,4495,251
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0556,248
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3995,841
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1025,656
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9935,588
Columbus, InUsa 9,0195,605
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7116,035
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7515,438
Conception, MoUsa 9,4535,874
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6345,986
Conway, ArUsa 9,7076,032
Conway, ScUsa 8,9565,565
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0384,995
Corning, ArUsa 9,5645,943
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8434,873
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6596,623
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2206,351
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1445,061
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1946,335
Covington, LaUsa 9,9176,163
Covington, TnUsa 9,5045,906
Crete, NeUsa 9,4735,886
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5415,929
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5611,591
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5611,591
CaracasVenezuela 9,7546,062
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6455,993
CoroVenezuela 9,9206,164
ChipataZambia 5,9863,720
ChomaZambia 6,3433,942
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7244,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -