Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5722,220
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4262,129
KhostAfghanistan 3,6872,291
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4642,153
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7838,565
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,667
KlagenfurtAustria 1,388863
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,467912
KandiBenin 4,1262,564
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0144,980
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0164,981
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5285,921
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5885,337
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0525,004
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7784,834
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6364,745
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7074,168
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7934,843
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9732,469
KashiChina 3,9602,461
KunmingChina 6,9044,290
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1483,199
KhargaEgypt 1,6421,021
KosseirEgypt 1,6341,016
KajaaniFinland 2,6811,666
KuopioFinland 2,5281,571
KuusamoFinland 2,8671,782
KarlsruheGermany 1,8991,180
KasselGermany 1,9511,212
KonstanzGermany 1,7891,112
KumasiGhana 4,8122,990
KalamataGreece 703437
KerkiraGreece 783486
Kythira IslandGreece 683425
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5293,436
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4192,746
KankanGuinea 5,0183,118
KindiaGuinea 5,3113,300
KissidougouGuinea 5,1563,204
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1998,202
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0314,991
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0324,991
KeszthelyHungary 1,200746
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0092,491
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8453,632
KotaIndia 4,6262,875
KozhikodeIndia 5,5863,471
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1156,907
KermanIran 2,7501,709
KermanshahIran 1,7231,071
Khoram AbadIran 1,8631,158
KilkennyIreland 3,0691,907
KingstonJamaica 10,0076,218
KagoshimaJapan 8,6725,389
KanazawaJapan 8,7285,424
KaruizawaJapan 8,8735,514
KatsuuraJapan 9,0805,642
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9515,562
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4645,260
KobeJapan 8,7735,451
KochiJapan 8,7415,432
KofuJapan 8,9255,546
KumagayaJapan 8,9425,557
KumamotoJapan 8,5945,340
KumejimaJapan 8,7635,446
KureJapan 8,6225,358
KushiroJapan 8,7195,418
KutchanJapan 8,5135,290
KyotoJapan 8,7855,459
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2452,638
KitaleKenya 4,3962,732
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1071,310
KufraLibya 1,8551,153
KaunasLithuania 1,6801,044
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8251,134
KybartaiLithuania 1,6731,040
KarongaMalawi 5,5973,478
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1425,060
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3275,796
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3015,158
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2705,139
KuantanMalaysia 8,3935,215
KuchingMalaysia 9,1605,692
KayesMali 4,8553,017
KeniebaMali 4,9633,084
KidalMali 3,5872,229
KitaMali 4,8122,991
KoutiaMali 4,5752,843
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1188,152
KisinevMoldova 760472
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8134,234
KhatgalMongolia 5,4563,391
KhovdMongolia 4,9273,062
KhujirtMongolia 5,7663,583
KhutagMongolia 5,6663,521
KenitraMorocco 3,2011,989
KalewaMyanmar 6,3103,921
KathaMyanmar 6,4223,991
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5594,697
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4874,031
KengtungMyanmar 6,8804,275
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2583,889
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5054,663
KathmanduNepal 5,2853,284
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2619,484
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,22710,705
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,17110,670
KarioiNew Zealand 17,16610,667
KawerauNew Zealand 17,23010,707
KopuaNew Zealand 17,24210,715
KanoNigeria 3,7192,311
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1205,046
KarasjokNorway 3,2632,028
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9171,813
KristiansandNorway 2,4971,552
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9121,810
KhasabOman 2,9501,833
KarachiPakistan 3,9072,428
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9132,432
KhanpurPakistan 3,9862,477
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6922,294
KororPalau 10,7686,691
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,234767
KlodzkoPoland 1,495929
KoszalinPoland 1,8331,139
KrakowPoland 1,317818
KalakanRussia 6,3213,928
KaliningradRussia 1,7361,079
KamenskoeRussia 7,9744,955
KandalaksaRussia 3,0081,869
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2782,037
KazanRussia 2,2721,412
KemRussia 2,7771,726
KerchRussia 834518
KhabarovskRussia 7,7744,831
KirenskRussia 5,7183,553
KirovRussia 2,5131,562
KljuciRussia 8,3675,199
KolpasevRussia 4,2502,641
KorfRussia 8,1695,076
KostromaRussia 2,1241,320
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1713,834
KotlasRussia 2,6301,635
KrasnodarRussia 985612
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6861,669
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7651,718
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8553,017
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6482,888
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1741,351
KurganRussia 3,1481,957
KurskRussia 1,398869
KyraRussia 6,2793,902
KigaliRwanda 4,6882,913
KoldaSenegal 5,2503,263
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2503,262
KosiceSlovakia 1,130702
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6834,774
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9424,935
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2403,878
KadugliSudan 3,2462,017
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4201,504
KassalaSudan 2,8391,764
KhartoumSudan 2,7541,712
KostiSudan 3,0251,880
KalmarSweden 2,0491,273
KaresuandoSweden 3,1661,967
KarlstadSweden 2,4071,496
KristianstadSweden 2,0721,287
KamishliSyria 1,111690
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3574,572
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7964,844
Khon KaenThailand 7,4684,641
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5244,675
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5094,666
KairouanTunisia 1,7341,077
KahramanmarasTurkey 739459
KarsTurkey 1,187738
KastamonuTurkey 418260
KayseriTurkey 574357
KonyaTurkey 389242
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5121,561
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9591,839
KinlossUk 3,0251,880
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,220758
KievUkraine 1,142710
KirillovkaUkraine 985612
KirovogradUkraine 959596
KlepininoUkraine 737458
KomissarovkaUkraine 994618
Kovel’Ukraine 1,273791
Krovoj RogUkraine 933580
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7355,428
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5355,925
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5015,904
Keene, NhUsa 7,8464,876
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7425,432
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1386,300
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8736,135
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8196,102
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0095,598
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9656,192
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8135,476
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3936,458
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1455,683
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1255,670
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0685,014
KabompoZambia 6,0023,729
KabweZambia 6,0753,775
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0703,772
KafirondaZambia 5,8703,648
KaomaZambia 6,1303,809
KasamaZambia 5,6083,485
KasempaZambia 5,9823,717
KawambwaZambia 5,5583,454
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3403,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -