Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 813505
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5537,800
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3097,649
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6827,881
ViennaAustria 1,350839
VitebskBelarus 1,6781,043
VassourasBrazil 10,2386,362
VicosaBrazil 10,0516,246
VitoriaBrazil 9,8296,108
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4555,876
VarnaBulgaria 348216
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8524,880
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7116,034
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9535,564
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9275,547
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7746,074
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8116,097
ValdiviaChile 13,6278,468
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5338,409
VallenarChile 12,7727,937
ValparaisoChile 13,0858,131
VanguardiaColombia 10,7776,697
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0726,880
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3031,431
VestervigDenmark 2,3761,477
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4315,861
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3735,825
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4545,875
VilsandiEstonia 2,0881,298
VaasaFinland 2,5881,608
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1022,549
VeravalIndia 4,4452,762
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7333,563
ValentiaIreland 3,2532,021
VeniceItaly 1,482921
VeronaItaly 1,589988
VicenzaItaly 1,544960
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,425886
ViterboItaly 1,440895
VolterraItaly 1,548962
VientianeLaos 7,3494,567
VarenaLithuania 1,600994
VilniusLithuania 1,6331,015
VeracruzMexico 11,3197,034
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3191,441
VaernesNorway 2,8491,771
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7611,715
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3592,087
VillarricaParaguay 11,4627,123
Vrfu OmuRomania 655407
VanavaraRussia 5,3323,313
VasileviciRussia 1,343835
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8011,119
VerhojanskRussia 6,4924,034
ViljujskRussia 6,1913,847
VitimRussia 5,9123,674
Vize IslandRussia 4,8142,992
VladivostokRussia 7,9534,942
VolgogradRussia 1,545960
VologdaRussia 2,2601,404
VoronezRussia 1,496929
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4584,634
VytegraRussia 2,3711,473
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6633,519
ValenciaSpain 2,5121,561
ValladolidSpain 2,8291,758
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1351,948
VisbySweden 2,0901,299
VanTurkey 1,242772
ValleyUk 2,9071,806
VinnitsaUkraine 1,007626
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7996,710
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7425,432
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4855,894
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0666,255
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3145,788
Vevay, InUsa 8,9825,582
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8616,128
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5306,543
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9015,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -