Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6391,640
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1141,935
OranArgentina 11,9167,405
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2206,972
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2588,239
OstendeBelgium 2,3541,463
ObidosBrazil 9,6866,019
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3032,674
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9184,920
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9184,920
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6558,486
OdenseDenmark 2,1751,351
OtavaloEcuador 11,4537,117
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,60510,319
OuluFinland 2,7621,717
OroomiehIran 1,409876
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6501,026
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9673,087
ObihiroJapan 8,6575,379
OfunatoJapan 8,8665,509
OitaJapan 8,6295,362
OkayamaJapan 8,6865,398
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8305,487
OmaezakiJapan 8,9835,582
OmuJapan 8,5135,290
OnahamaJapan 8,9795,579
OsakaJapan 8,7945,465
OshimaJapan 9,0485,623
OtaruJapan 8,5075,287
OwaseJapan 8,8875,522
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3862,104
OujoaMorocco 2,7851,731
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5199,644
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,79210,435
OphirNew Zealand 16,77510,424
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,27810,737
OtautauNew Zealand 16,65810,352
OcotalNicaragua 11,0836,887
OrlandNorway 2,9091,807
OsloNorway 2,5381,577
OhotskRussia 7,4134,607
OkhotskRussia 7,4134,607
OlekminskRussia 6,2813,903
OlenekRussia 5,6433,507
OmskRussia 3,6302,256
OnegaRussia 2,7031,680
OrenburgRussia 2,3641,469
OymyakonRussia 7,1334,433
OviedoSpain 2,8981,801
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7341,699
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0571,900
OdessaUkraine 708440
OvrucUkraine 1,238769
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1455,683
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4365,864
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5825,333
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1486,306
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6585,380
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8994,909
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9976,212
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0455,621
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9356,174
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3895,835
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0795,642
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5415,929
Orono, MeUsa 7,5214,674
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7655,447
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1015,034
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0355,615
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1915,711
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5985,343
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8256,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -