Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2321,387
In SalahAlgeria 2,8321,760
InnsbruckAustria 1,6221,008
IbiriteBrazil 10,0866,268
IguatuBrazil 8,6705,388
IlheusBrazil 9,3045,781
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2775,765
IndaialBrazil 10,9906,829
IpameriBrazil 10,2346,360
IraiBrazil 11,3157,031
IreceBrazil 9,2525,749
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2355,739
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0206,227
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8956,149
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8306,108
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0136,222
ItapevaBrazil 10,7496,680
ItirucuBrazil 9,2605,755
ItuacuBrazil 9,4005,841
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0246,851
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3784,585
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1614,450
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8654,887
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4193,989
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4313,996
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2277,598
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9549,914
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0698,742
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3885,834
IzobambaEcuador 11,5217,159
IsmailiaEgypt 1,105686
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2767,007
IoanninaGreece 705438
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5013,419
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4212,747
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7742,966
IranshahrIran 3,2402,013
IstranaItaly 1,506936
IidaJapan 8,8875,523
IizukaJapan 8,5345,303
IrakoJapan 8,9055,534
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6605,382
IrozakiJapan 9,0255,609
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6995,406
IshinomakiJapan 8,8895,524
IwamizawaJapan 8,5505,313
IzuharaJapan 8,3955,217
IrbidJordan 1,043648
IfraneMorocco 3,1151,936
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,68410,368
IlorinNigeria 4,2782,659
InchonNorth Korea 7,9804,959
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2712,654
IslamabadPakistan 3,9422,450
IquitosPeru 11,3287,040
IloiloPhilippines 9,5335,924
IasiRomania 785488
IcaRussia 8,2305,115
IlirnejRussia 7,5764,708
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5814,711
IrkutskRussia 5,6713,524
Ivdel’Russia 3,1271,943
IbizaSpain 2,3691,472
IspartaTurkey 299186
IstanbulTurkey 8754
IzmirTurkey 254158
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,044649
IzmailUkraine 577358
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7246,042
Independence, KsUsa 9,7676,069
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9064,913
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9775,578
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3145,788
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6445,372
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5445,931
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1445,682
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5775,330
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1725,078
IsokaZambia 5,6053,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -