Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bursa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bursa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bursa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1401,951
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3182,062
MilianaAlgeria 2,3741,475
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4023,978
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4069,573
Malarg EArgentina 13,1128,148
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3688,307
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3647,683
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3697,686
MendozaArgentina 12,9018,017
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8938,012
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8657,373
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0318,719
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0209,955
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5587,183
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8347,354
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5769,058
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5939,068
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1878,816
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2558,858
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1778,188
MuharraqBahrain 2,5231,568
MinskBelarus 1,532952
MogilevBelarus 1,533953
MaunBotswana 6,7164,173
MacapaBrazil 9,1675,697
MacauBrazil 8,3615,196
MaceioBrazil 8,6425,370
MachadoBrazil 10,3536,434
ManausBrazil 10,1556,310
MarabaBrazil 9,4005,841
MaringaBrazil 10,9476,803
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5715,947
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6105,972
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9835,582
MonteiroBrazil 8,6095,350
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8226,103
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4995,281
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1945,713
MamfeCameroon 4,3122,679
MarouaCameroon 3,6142,246
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8084,231
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8704,891
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3225,793
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3965,217
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2445,744
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1744,458
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2464,503
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7664,826
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7904,841
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0215,606
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7794,834
Morden, MbCanada 8,8115,475
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1625,072
MoundouChad 3,7442,327
MatecanaColombia 10,9046,776
MoroniComoros 5,9513,698
MosnovCzech Republic 1,362846
MarstalDenmark 2,1311,324
Melville HallDominica 8,9325,550
MichesDominican Republic 9,3195,791
MocaDominican Republic 9,4075,846
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4545,875
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4605,879
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3925,836
MilagroEcuador 11,7377,294
Mersa MatruhEgypt 999621
MinyaEgypt 1,354841
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5352,818
MassawaEritrea 2,9111,809
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4532,146
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3061,433
MarseilleFrance 2,0021,244
MontpellierFrance 2,1041,307
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1605,692
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,59910,936
MakokouGabon 4,7002,921
MayumbaGabon 5,1993,231
MitzicGabon 4,7262,937
MkamboGabon 4,6162,868
MoandaGabon 4,9043,047
MouilaGabon 5,0233,121
MagdeburgGermany 1,8811,169
MunichGermany 1,6411,020
MünsterGermany 2,0971,303
MethoniGreece 741461
MilosGreece 557346
MitiliniGreece 245152
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 247153
MacentaGuinea 5,1873,223
MamouGuinea 5,2263,248
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9347,416
MiskolcHungary 1,102685
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3893,349
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7022,922
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7842,973
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6583,516
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3896,456
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3397,046
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0284,989
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4207,718
MashhadIran 2,6921,673
Malin HeadIreland 3,1481,956
M. CalamitaItaly 1,578981
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,032642
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,184736
MilanItaly 1,7121,064
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7581,093
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,512940
ManIvory Coast 5,1453,197
MaebashiJapan 8,9025,532
MaizuruJapan 8,7245,421
MakurazakiJapan 8,6755,391
MatsueJapan 8,5705,325
MatsumotoJapan 8,8425,495
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6665,385
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1375,678
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8596,748
MishimaJapan 8,9925,587
MitoJapan 8,9955,590
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1075,659
MiyakoJapan 8,8365,491
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7545,440
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6985,405
MiyazakiJapan 8,7075,411
MombetsuJapan 8,5535,315
MoriokaJapan 8,7835,458
MuroranJapan 8,5715,326
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8085,473
MutsuJapan 8,6645,384
Ma’AnJordan 1,269789
MafraqJordan 1,081672
MombasaKenya 5,0313,126
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6143,489
MaseruLesotho 7,7304,803
MonroviaLiberia 5,4413,381
MisratahLibya 1,528950
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4634,016
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6584,138
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1134,420
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9074,292
MakhangaMalawi 6,3363,937
MangochiMalawi 6,1073,795
MwmosaMalawi 6,2933,910
MzimbaMalawi 5,8093,610
MzuzuMalawi 5,7643,582
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4225,233
MersingMalaysia 8,5415,308
MiriMalaysia 9,2655,758
MaleMaldives 5,9793,716
MenakaMali 3,7462,328
MoptiMali 4,2992,672
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4958,386
MazatlanMexico 11,5927,203
MeridaMexico 10,7236,664
Mexico CityMexico 11,4987,145
MonterreyMexico 11,0146,844
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5997,208
MaantyMongolia 6,0803,778
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0643,768
MatadMongolia 6,6404,126
MurenMongolia 5,4843,408
MarrakechMorocco 3,4472,142
MeknesMorocco 3,1281,944
MideltMorocco 3,1161,936
MaputoMozambique 7,3594,573
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2473,882
MandalayMyanmar 6,5394,063
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5894,095
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3874,591
MindatMyanmar 6,3943,974
MonywaMyanmar 6,4494,008
MyeikMyanmar 7,3874,591
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4394,001
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1571,340
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,08310,615
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,07110,608
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,03010,582
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,00610,568
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1896,953
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1946,956
MagariaNiger 3,6082,242
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4292,131
MaradiNiger 3,6632,276
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5192,187
MakurdiNigeria 4,1452,575
MinnaNigeria 4,0622,524
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1435,060
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0561,899
MajisOman 3,1041,929
MasirahOman 3,5602,212
Muscat  Oman 3,2952,048
MultanPakistan 3,9662,465
MurreePakistan 3,9532,456
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6367,852
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5387,170
MoyobambaPeru 11,7997,332
MactanPhilippines 9,6816,016
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1275,672
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1081,932
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6722,903
MagadanRussia 7,7114,792
MahackalaRussia 1,561970
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8062,365
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8072,366
MarkovoRussia 7,8784,895
MinusinskRussia 4,8132,991
MogocaRussia 6,5604,077
MoscowRussia 1,8501,149
MurmanskRussia 3,2081,994
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0011,244
MatamSenegal 4,9063,049
MogadishuSomalia 4,5492,827
MadridSpain 2,7501,709
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7611,716
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1101,311
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9311,822
MelillaSpain 2,8521,773
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5831,605
MalakalSudan 3,4162,123
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4004,598
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9151,190
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8714,270
Mae SariangThailand 6,9414,313
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0914,406
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6264,739
MalatyaTurkey 799497
MersinTurkey 613381
MuglaTurkey 335208
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7701,722
ManstonUk 2,4621,530
MeloUruguay 11,7467,299
MercedesUruguay 12,0957,516
MontevideoUruguay 12,0627,496
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3675,821
Madison, FlUsa 9,4575,877
Madison, InUsa 8,9585,567
Madison, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8815,519
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7115,413
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3945,838
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9545,564
Marion, InUsa 8,8615,506
Marion, NcUsa 9,0035,594
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5105,289
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0576,249
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5175,293
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5395,306
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4356,484
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2445,745
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2695,760
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7386,051
Medford, WiUsa 8,7725,451
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2215,730
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5825,955
Mena, ArUsa 9,8256,105
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7286,045
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2576,374
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3725,824
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6816,016
Midland, TxUsa 10,5576,560
Milan, MnUsa 9,0755,639
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0875,647
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3975,840
Milford, DeUsa 8,3205,170
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3015,780
Millen, GaUsa 9,2465,745
Millport, OhUsa 8,5595,318
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8414,873
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8155,478
Minden, NeUsa 9,5755,950
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9445,558
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0455,621
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6666,006
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8316,109
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0845,645
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1485,685
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9875,585
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0755,639
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5805,953
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2856,391
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2495,126
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7455,434
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0035,594
Moro, OrUsa 10,0836,266
Morris, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0245,607
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8615,506
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5285,299
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5685,324
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7164,795
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2805,767
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2955,776
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7045,409
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8406,115
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7566,062
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,1506,308
MaracayVenezuela 9,8366,112
MaturinVenezuela 9,4995,903
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,1406,301
MeridaVenezuela 10,2496,369
MagoyeZambia 6,2493,883
MansaZambia 5,7033,544
MbalaZambia 5,4573,391
MfuweZambia 5,9513,698
MisamfuZambia 5,5963,477
MonguZambia 6,1943,849
MpikaZambia 5,7973,602
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9973,727
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1983,851
MumbwaZambia 6,1473,820
MwinilungaZambia 5,7953,601
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7024,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -